TV

Adam Copeland


Mostly Credited As: Adam Copeland
Sometimes Credited As: Edge
Adam Impact
Damien Stryker
Rated R Superstar

Birth Name: Adam Joseph Copeland
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Orangeville, Ontario
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Adam Copeland




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Edge and Christian's Show That Totally Reeks of Awesomeness (2016)As: Himself (Co-Host as Edge)
ECW (2006)As: Edge (2006 - 2007)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Edge (1999 - 2001, 2002 - 2003, 2007 - ?)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Edge (2005 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Edge (1998 - 2001 / 2004 - 2007)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Edge (1998-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Haven (2010) 
  The Widening Gyre 05x24: (Dec/10/2015) As Dwight (as WWE Superstar Edge) 
  The Widening Gyre 05x24: (Dec/10/2015) As Dwight (as WWE Superstar Edge) 
  Close to Home 05x21: (Nov/19/2015) As Dwight (as WWE Superstar Edge) 
  Wild Card 05x18: (Oct/29/2015) As Dwight (as WWE Superstar Edge) 

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  Into the Black 03x20: (Jun/20/2011) As Abnormal 
  Into the Black 03x20: (Jun/20/2011) As Abnormal 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2010 (Fort Hood, Texas) 01x08: (Dec/18/2010) As Edge 
  Tribute to the Troops 2010 (Fort Hood, Texas) 01x08: (Dec/18/2010) As Edge 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Edge 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Edge 

WWE Superstars (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Jul/02/2009) As Edge 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/23/2009) As Edge 

MADtv (1995) 
  Edge 12x17: (Mar/17/2007) As Himself 
  Edge 12x17: (Mar/17/2007) As Himself 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 258 02x51: (Mar/04/2007) As Edge, [Special Guest Stars]
  Episode 258 02x51: (Mar/04/2007) As Edge, [Special Guest Stars]

The Flash (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Al Rothstein / Atom Smasher 

Mind of Mencia (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Edge) 
Latest news

Chemistry - The Haven Recap Nov/29/2014

All news
Trivia

Adam won the WWE Championship at New Years Revolution 2006, but lost it at Royal Rumble 2006.

Adam made his wrestling debut in 1993.

Adam was trained by Bret Hart and Leo Burke.

He has been known by Adam Impact, Sexton Hardcastle III and The Rated R Superstar.

Adam Copeland Quotes

No quotes added for this person