Login or register  
TV

Alan Tudyk

Mostly Credited As: Alan Tudyk
Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Paso, Texas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Alan Tudyk



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Newsreaders (2013)As: Reagan Biscayne
Good Vibes (2011)As: Lonnie -- [Voice]
Suburgatory (2011)As: Noah Werner (Seasons 1-2)
Capital Law (2007)As: Walker Eliot
Into the West (2005)As: Nathan Wheeler
Firefly (2002)As: Wash
Episode Cast Credits 

TableTop (2012) 
  Forbidden Desert 03x02: (Nov/27/2014) As Himself 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  No, You Can’t Sit with Us 03x10: (Apr/23/2014) As Noah Werner, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Ballad of Piggy Duckworth 03x09: (Apr/02/2014) As Noah Werner, [Special Guest Stars]
  Blame it on the Rainstick 03x05: (Feb/26/2014) As Noah Werner, [Special Guest Stars]

Arrested Development (2003) 
  A New Attitude 04x11: (May/26/2013) As Pastor Veal 
  Colony Collapse 04x07: (May/26/2013) As Pastor Veal 
  Meet the Veals 02x16: (Apr/03/2005) As Pastor Veal 

American Dad! (2005) 
  The Boring Identity 08x16: (Apr/21/2013) Voiced  Mr. Capellini 
  For Black Eyes Only 08x13: (Mar/10/2013) Voiced  Various 
  Fartbreak Hotel 06x09: (Jan/16/2011) Voiced  Various 

Young Justice (2010) 
  The Fix 02x13: (Jan/26/2013) Voiced  Psimon 
  Satisfaction 02x08: (Sep/29/2012) Voiced  Green Arrow / Captain Cold 
  Beneath 02x05: (May/26/2012) Voiced  Psimon 
  Salvage 02x04: (May/19/2012) Voiced  Green Arrow 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  The Real Bicycle Thief 02x02: (Aug/17/2012) As Swen 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Four Star Spectacular! 03x14: (Nov/04/2011) Voiced  Flash 
  Requiem for a Scarlet Speedster! 02x15: (Oct/01/2010) Voiced  Barry 

Family Guy (1999) 
  German Guy 09x11: (Feb/20/2011) Voiced  German Pilot 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Kramer vs. Showgirls 05x04: (Jan/30/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Life Swap 02x08: (Oct/15/2010) Voiced  Bobby Panache 
  Footlooseball 02x03: (Jul/02/2010) Voiced  Unknown 
  Pimp My RV 01x04: (Aug/20/2009) Voiced  Bobby Panache 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Epitaph Two: Return 02x13: (Jan/29/2010) As Alpha 
  A Love Supreme 02x08: (Dec/11/2009) As Alpha 
  Omega 01x12: (May/08/2009) As Alpha 
  Briar Rose 01x11: (May/01/2009) As Stephen Kepler 

V (2009) (2009) 
  A Bright New Day 01x03: (Nov/17/2009) As Dale Maddox 
  There Is No Normal Anymore 01x02: (Nov/10/2009) As Dale Maddox 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/03/2009) As Dale Maddox 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Burn Out 07x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Carl Fisher, [Special Guest Stars]

Strangers with Candy (1999) 
  The Blank Stare (2) 02x09: (Jun/26/2000) As Father 
  The Blank Stare (1) 02x08: (Jun/19/2000) As Father 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Tudyk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..