TV

William G. Stewart


Mostly Credited As: William G. Stewart
Birth Name: William Gladstone Stewart
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1935 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Habrough, Lincolnshire

William G. Stewart




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The National Lottery People's Quiz (2007)As: Presenter
Fifteen To One (1988) (1988)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 24, 2010 04x154: (Feb/24/2010) As Himself 
  February 24, 2010 04x154: (Feb/24/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Dec/31/2007) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Dec/31/2007) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


My Good Woman (1972)• Producer
Down The 'Gate (1975)• Producer
Spooner's Patch (1979)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Bright Side (1985) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Stiffs 01x03 May/23/1985 As: Director
Never Look A Gift Horse In The Eye 01x02 May/16/1985 As: Director
Visiting Orders 01x01 May/09/1985 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Spooner's Patch (1979) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
Police Intelligence 03x07 Aug/24/1982 As: Director
Vote Mrs Cantaford 03x06 May/20/1982 As: Director
Suffer Little Children 03x05 May/13/1982 As: Director
The Sting 03x04 May/06/1982 As: Director
Finders, Keepers 03x03 Apr/29/1982 As: Director
Love Thy Neighbour (AU) (1980) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Episode 7 01x07 Jun/15/1980 As: Director
Episode 6 01x06 Jun/08/1980 As: Director
Episode 5 01x05 Jun/01/1980 As: Director
Episode 4 01x04 May/25/1980 As: Director
Episode 3 01x03 May/18/1980 As: Director
The Many Wives Of Patrick (1976) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Four Down - Two To Go 03x05 Aug/07/1978 As: Director
One Decree Under 03x04 Jul/31/1978 As: Director
Shades Of Knight 03x03 Jul/24/1978 As: Director
Temporary Bliss 03x02 May/05/1978 As: Director
One Of The Smart Set In A Smart Setting 03x01 Apr/28/1978 As: Director
Bless This House (UK) (1971) (Credited in 60 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 60 episode crew credits
Some Enchanted Evening 06x13 Apr/22/1976 As: Director
The Phantom Pools Winner 06x11 Apr/08/1976 As: Director
Well, Well, Well. 06x10 Apr/01/1976 As: Director
Friends And Neighbours 06x09 Mar/25/1976 As: Director
Skin Deep 06x08 Mar/18/1976 As: Director
Love Thy Neighbour (UK) (1972) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Series 7, Episode 7 07x07 May/29/1975 As: Director
Series 7, Episode 6 07x06 May/22/1975 As: Director
Series 7, Episode 5 07x05 May/15/1975 As: Director
Series 7, Episode 4 07x04 May/08/1975 As: Director
Series 7, Episode 2 07x02 Apr/24/1975 As: Director
My Name Is Harry Worth (1974) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
High Pitched Buzzing 01x08 Jun/17/1974 As: Director
The Family Reunion 01x07 Jun/10/1974 As: Director
Just A Roll Of Lino Please 01x06 Jun/03/1974 As: Director
Don't Bank On It 01x04 May/13/1974 As: Director
The Reference 01x02 Apr/29/1974 As: Director
Thirty Minutes Worth (1972) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Series 2, Show 5 02x05 Aug/01/1973 As: Director
Series 2, Show 4 02x04 Jul/25/1973 As: Director
Series 2, Show 2 02x02 Jul/11/1973 As: Director
Series 2, Show 1 02x01 Jul/04/1973 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Father Dear Father (1968) (Credited in 44 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 44 episode crew credits
In All Directions 07x06 Feb/06/1973 As: Director
Pop Around The Clock 07x05 Jan/30/1973 As: Director
Right Hand Man 07x04 Jan/23/1973 As: Director
Home And Away 07x02 Jan/09/1973 As: Director
Father Of The Bride 06x07 Jul/25/1972 As: Director
The Leslie Crowther Show (1971) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Show 6 01x06 Mar/06/1971 As: Director
Show 5 01x05 Feb/27/1971 As: Director
Show 4 01x04 Feb/20/1971 As: Director
Show 3 01x03 Feb/13/1971 As: Director
Show 2 01x02 Feb/06/1971 As: Director
Special Branch (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William G. Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person