Login or register  
TV

Theodore Long

Mostly Credited As: Theodore Long
Sometimes Credited As: The Godfather of Wrestling
Teddy Long
Theodore R. Long

Birth Name: Theodore Robert Rufus Long
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Theodore Long



TV Appearances

Main cast 
ECW (2006)As: Himself (General Manager 2008 - ?)
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Theodore R. Long / Teddy Long (G.M. Jul 2004 - Nov 2007 / Assistant G.M. 2008 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 667 (Birmingham, AL) 14x10: (Mar/06/2006) As Theodore Long 
  Episode 610 (San Jose, CA) 13x05: (Jan/31/2005) As Theodore Long 
  Episode 554 (Memphis, TN) 12x01: (Jan/05/2004) As Theodore Long 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Theodore Long Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..