Login or register  
TV

Marc Cherry

Mostly Credited As: Marc Cherry
Birth Name: Marc Hallon Cherry
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California

Marc Cherry



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Finishing the Hat (2) 08x23: (May/13/2012) As TBA, [Special Guest Stars]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Emilio Estevez, Eva Longoria, Marc Cherry 32x51: (Nov/13/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Gwyneth Paltrow, Leah Remini, Marc Cherry 03x59: (Nov/24/2005) As Himself 
  Gwyneth Paltrow/Leah Remini/Marc Cherry 03x09: (Sep/15/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ringo Starr, Kristin Chenoweth, Marc Cherry 01x131: (Jul/28/2005) As Himself 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Righteous Brothers 02x18: (Apr/17/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Desperate Housewives (2004)• Created By
• Executive Producer (Season 1-)
Some of My Best Friends (2001)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Crew (1995)• Creator
The Five Mrs. Buchanans (1994)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Golden Girls (1985)• Producer (1991-1992)
Devious Maids (2013)• Created By
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Devious Maids (2013) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
You Can't Take It With You 02x11 Jun/29/2014 As: Writer
Long Day's Journey Into Night 02x10 Jun/22/2014 As: Writer
Night, Mother 02x08 Jun/08/2014 As: Writer
An Ideal Husband 02x01 Apr/20/2014 As: Writer
Totally Clean 01x13 Sep/22/2013 As: Writer
Desperate Housewives (2004) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
Finishing the Hat (2) 08x23 May/13/2012 As: Writer
Remember Paul 07x01 Sep/26/2010 As: Writer
Epiphany 06x20 Apr/25/2010 As: Writer
Nice Is Different Than Good 06x01 Sep/27/2009 As: Writer
The Best Thing That Could Have Happened 05x13 Jan/18/2009 As: Writer
Some of My Best Friends (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Feb/28/2001 As: Writer
The Five Mrs. Buchanans (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Other Woman 01x02 Oct/01/1994 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/24/1994 As: Writer
The Golden Palace (1992) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Marriage On The Rocks, With a Twist 01x10 Nov/20/1992 As: Writer
Seems Like Old Times (1) 01x07 Oct/30/1992 As: Writer
Miles, We Hardly Knew Ye 01x03 Oct/02/1992 As: Writer
The Golden Girls (1985) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Journey to the Center of Attention 07x19 Feb/22/1992 As: Writer
Old Boyfriends 07x14 Jan/04/1992 As: Writer
Dateline: Miami 07x07 Nov/02/1991 As: Writer
Beauty and the Beast 07x03 Oct/05/1991 As: Writer
What a Difference a Date Makes 06x22 Mar/23/1991 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marc Cherry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..