Login or register  
TV

Angela Watson


Mostly Credited As: Angela Watson
Birth Name: Angela Christine Watson
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Danville, Illinois
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Angela Watson




TV Appearances

Step by Step (1991)As: Karen Foster
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Angela's nickname is "Angie".

Angela was born in Danville, Illinois, raised in Oakwood, Illinois a small town near Danville that had 800 people at the time, in 1985 her Family moved to Cape Coral, Florida where she began modeling lessons and entered beauty pageants.

She won numerous pageants and titles which included over 60 crowns and 200 trophies and she won the "Face Finders Model Search" in Dallas, Texas winning Model of the Year and then her family went to L.A. to try an acting career for a short time.

Her first professional acting gig was at the age of 15 when she played the part of Alice Hansen in an episode of the weekly TV Comedy series "Davis Rules" on 19 February 1991.

She next performed in so many commercials that she was very much in demand and her family decided to sell their home in Florida and move permanently to Los Angeles in 1989.

Angela Watson Quotes

No quotes added for this person