TV

Eric Balfour


Mostly Credited As: Eric Balfour
Birth Name: Eric Salter Balfour
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1977 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Eric Balfour


Eric Balfour is an American actor, and was born on April 24, 1977 in Los Angeles, California. Balfour began his career with a short stint on the early 90's Disney Channel series Kids Incorporated, and followed that up with guest roles on shows such as Step By Step, Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman, Boy Meets World and Buffy The Vampire Slayer. He also landed small roles in films including Clueless, Can't Hardly Wait, What Women Want and America's Sweethearts. He spent most of the 2000's as a journeyman, booking well received recurring stints on shows such as Six Feet Under, 24, and The O.C. His first high profile lead film role was as Kemper in the 2003 New Line remake of The Texas Chainsaw Massacre. In 2010, he starred in the sci-fi film Skyline, and was also cast as Duke Crocker on the popular Syfy series Haven, which is now heading into its third season.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Haven (2010)As: Duke Crocker
Valemont (2009)As: Eric Gracen
Conviction (2006) (2006)As: Assistant D.A. Brian Peluso
Sex, Love & Secrets (2005)As: Charlie Thibodeau
Hawaii (2004)As: Christopher Gains
Veritas: The Quest (2003)As: Calvin Banks
24 (2001)As: Milo Pressman (S06, recurring previously)
Arresting Behavior (1992)As: Billy Ruskin
Kids Incorporated (1984)As: Eric (S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Captain Johnny 03x04: (Jul/03/2013) As Gino 
  Captain Johnny 03x04: (Jul/03/2013) As Gino 

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Love 01x17: (Mar/01/2011) As Lucas Winnick 
  No Ordinary Love 01x17: (Mar/01/2011) As Lucas Winnick 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lucas Winnick 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Billy Baldwin, Tempestt Bledsoe, Tracy Nelson, Eric Balfour 02x03: (Jul/31/2010) As Himself 
  Billy Baldwin, Tempestt Bledsoe, Tracy Nelson, Eric Balfour 02x03: (Jul/31/2010) As Himself 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  The Dark Side of the Mook 01x09: (Feb/04/2009) As Eddie Carling 
  The Dark Side of the Mook 01x09: (Feb/04/2009) As Eddie Carling 

The Ex List (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/03/2008) As Johnny Diamont 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Eric Balfour, Andy McKee 06x15: (Feb/08/2007) As Himself 
  Eric Balfour, Andy McKee 06x15: (Feb/08/2007) As Himself 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Nana 01x23: (Mar/31/2004) As Eddie 
  The Goodbye Girl 01x21: (Mar/03/2004) As Eddie 
  The Telenovela 01x20: (Feb/25/2004) As Eddie 
  The Telenovela 01x20: (Feb/25/2004) As Eddie 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 65 01x65: (Dec/26/2003) As Himself 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  I'm Sorry, I'm Lost 03x13: (Jun/01/2003) As Gabe 
  The Plan 02x03: (Mar/17/2002) As Gabe Dimas 
  The Plan 02x03: (Mar/17/2002) As Gabe Dimas 
  Out, Out, Brief Candle 02x02: (Mar/10/2002) As Gabe 

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Jessica Biel, Nick Lachey 01x06: (Apr/21/2003) As Himself 
  Jessica Biel, Nick Lachey 01x06: (Apr/21/2003) As Himself 
  More of the Red Carpet, Kelly Osbourne 01x04: (Apr/07/2003) As Himself 
  More of the Red Carpet, Kelly Osbourne 01x04: (Apr/07/2003) As Himself 

24 (2001) 
  3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 01x16: (Mar/19/2002) As Milo Pressman 
  2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M. 01x15: (Mar/12/2002) As Milo Pressman 
  1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M. 01x14: (Mar/05/2002) As Milo Pressman 
  1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M. 01x14: (Mar/05/2002) As Milo Pressman 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Two Clarks in a Bar 09x03: (Nov/13/2001) As Charles "Spyder" Price 
  Peeping Tommy 08x11: (Mar/20/2001) As Eli Beardsley 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Hanlon's Choice 06x10: (Jan/06/2000) As Jason Kerns 
  Hanlon's Choice 06x10: (Jan/06/2000) As Jason Kerns 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Shoot the Moon 04x12: (Jan/08/1999) As Cliff Morehouse 
  Shoot the Moon 04x12: (Jan/08/1999) As Cliff Morehouse 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Roadtrip 01x09: (Mar/17/1998) As Warren Gary 
  Roadtrip 01x09: (Mar/17/1998) As Warren Gary 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  The Harvest (2) 01x02: (Mar/10/1997) As Jesse 
  The Harvest (2) 01x02: (Mar/10/1997) As Jesse 
  Welcome to the Hellmouth (1) 01x01: (Mar/10/1997) As Jesse 
  Welcome to the Hellmouth (1) 01x01: (Mar/10/1997) As Jesse 

Townies (1996) 
  The Good Job 01x02: (Sep/25/1996) As Adam 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Pop Quiz 02x20: (Mar/10/1995) As Tommy 
  Pop Quiz 02x20: (Mar/10/1995) As Tommy 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Never on Sunday 03x03: (Oct/08/1993) As Michael Fielder 
  Never on Sunday 03x03: (Oct/08/1993) As Michael Fielder 

LA Ink (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Max Goodwin 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Student #7, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Student #7, [Co-Guest Stars]

Freakylinks (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chapin Demetrius 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chapin Demetrius 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frat Boy #3, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frat Boy #3, [Uncredited]

Fear Itself (2008) 
  Echoes 01x12: (Unaired) As Maxie 
  Echoes 01x12: (Unaired) As Maxie 
Latest news

Chemistry - The Haven Recap Nov/29/2014

All news
Trivia

Co-produced the movie Rx in 2005.

Is the lead singer of the soulful Los Angeles rock band Born as Ghosts, formerly Fredalba.

Is part Russian, part French, and part Native American.

Eric Balfour Quotes

No quotes added for this person