Login or register  
TV

Chris Mulkey

Mostly Credited As: Chris Mulkey
Birth Name: Christopher Mulkey
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Viroqua, Wisconsin
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Chris Mulkey



Chris Mulkey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Against the Wall (2011)As: Carl Scott
Broken Trail (2006)As: Big Ears Bywaters
Bakersfield, P.D. (1993)As: Officer Denny Boyer
Arresting Behavior (1992)As: Off. Pete Walsh
Episode Cast Credits 

Scorpion (2014) 
  Shorthanded 01x04: (Oct/13/2014) As Ronny 

Grimm (2011) 
  Blond Ambition 03x22: (May/16/2014) As Bart 
  Revelation 03x13: (Feb/28/2014) As Bart 
  The Wild Hunt 03x12: (Jan/24/2014) As Bart 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Red Barn 05x13: (Jan/27/2013) As Tom Crayhew 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Summer Girls 02x07: (Jul/17/2012) As Captain Goepp 

Femme Fatales (2011) 
  Trophy Wife 02x03: (Jun/08/2012) As Bendix Darby 

Boardwalk Empire (2010) 
  What Does the Bee Do? 02x04: (Oct/16/2011) As Boss Frank Hague 
  A Return to Normalcy 01x12: (Dec/05/2010) As Boss Frank Hague 
  Family Limitation 01x06: (Oct/24/2010) As Boss Frank Hague 
  Anastasia 01x04: (Oct/10/2010) As Boss Frank Hague 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Tell-Tale Hearts 12x02: (Sep/28/2011) As Maurice Gallows 
  Feeling the Heat 04x04: (Oct/23/2003) As Mr. Young 

The Glades (2010) 
  Lost and Found 02x03: (Jun/19/2011) As Frank Morgan 

Justified (2010) 
  The Life Inside 02x02: (Feb/16/2011) As Walt McCready 
  The Moonshine War 02x01: (Feb/09/2011) As Walt McCready 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Last Call 03x10: (Dec/06/2010) As Wilbur Pittorino 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Tracy Vidalin 01x05: (Oct/16/2010) As Detective Hank Darby 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Run 01x05: (Feb/10/2010) As Det. Al Jenkins 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Just A Girl In The World 20x02: (Oct/02/2009) As Judge Robert Maxen 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Duplicate Bridge 02x07: (Jun/07/2009) As Karl Hogeland 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 12:00 A.M.-1:00 A.M. 07x17: (Apr/06/2009) As Doug 
  Day 7: 10:00 P.M.-11:00 P.M. 07x15: (Mar/23/2009) As Doug 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  So What's The Purpose of a Platypus? 02x13: (Apr/06/2009) As Doug Norman 
  But There's Clay 02x12: (Mar/30/2009) As Doug Norman 
  It's a Fierce, White-Hot, Mighty Love 02x04: (Aug/04/2008) As Doug Norman 
  A Language of Angels 01x09: (Sep/17/2007) As Doug Norman 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Triangle 05x10: (Dec/10/2008) As Bernie Benton 

NCIS (2003) 
  Agent Afloat 06x02: (Sep/30/2008) As Navy Captain Richard Owens 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Elephant's Memory 03x16: (Apr/16/2008) As Sheriff Britt Hallum 

Knight Rider (2008) (2008) 
  Pilot (Feb/17/2008) As Sheriff Ramsey 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  Backfire 02x04: (Oct/26/2007) As Bill McGregor 
  Are You Ready for Friday Night? 02x03: (Oct/19/2007) As Bill McGregor 
  Bad Ideas 02x02: (Oct/12/2007) As Bill McGregor 
  Last Days of Summer 02x01: (Oct/05/2007) As Bill McGregor 

Smith (2006) 
  Four 01x04: (Mar/27/2007) As Donny 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Shuffle, Ball Change 04x17: (Mar/11/2007) As Pat Hall (1984/2007) 

Lost (2004) 
  Further Instructions 03x03: (Oct/18/2006) As Mike 

Touching Evil (US) (2004) 
  Love Lies Bleeding 01x08: (Apr/30/2004) As Martin Akins 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Forced Entry 01x14: (Feb/03/2003) As Leonard Murphy 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Reelin' in the Years 01x04: (Oct/20/2002) As Kevin Van Horn 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Where's Terry? 02x25: (May/27/2000) Voiced  Shriek 
  Babel 02x12: (Jan/08/2000) Voiced  Shriek / Walter Shrieve 
  Shriek 01x07: (Mar/13/1999) Voiced  Walter Shreeve / Shriek 

Any Day Now (1998) 
  Making Music With The Wrong Man 01x05: (Sep/15/1998) As Colliar Sims 
  It's Called Depression 01x04: (Sep/08/1998) As Colliar Sims 
  Eve Of Destruction 01x03: (Sep/01/1998) As Colliar Sims 
  Huh? 01x02: (Aug/25/1998) As Colliar Sims 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Doddlebugs 04x15: (Jan/18/1998) As Erskine 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  A Woman's Place 06x11: (Dec/13/1997) As Foreman Cox 

Blossom (1991) 
  It Happened One Night 05x15: (Feb/13/1995) As Dan 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder by Twos 11x09: (Nov/27/1994) As Al Wallace 
  Always a Thief 06x19: (Apr/08/1990) As Joey Freeman 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Honi Soit Qui Mal Y Pense 01x06: (Jan/08/1992) As Richard Foley 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  The Difference Between Men and Women 04x16: (Feb/26/1991) As George Spahn 

Twin Peaks (1990) 
  The Condemned Woman 02x17: (Feb/16/1991) As Hank Jennings 
  Checkmate 02x14: (Jan/19/1991) As Hank Jennings 
  Masked Ball 02x12: (Dec/15/1990) As Hank Jennings 
  Dispute Between Brothers 02x11: (Dec/08/1990) As Hank Jennings 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #0981 07x06: (Feb/09/1988) As Himself 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  An Impossible Silence 01x11: (Dec/18/1987) As Danny Yates 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Country Boy 02x10: (Dec/15/1987) As Bones Jennings 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Junction 02x14: (Feb/21/1987) As Ray 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Blood and Honor 06x10: (Nov/21/1985) As Tony 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Blushing 04x03: (Oct/22/1985) As Rhodes, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  The Haunting of J.D. Hogg 07x13: (Jan/04/1985) As Sharp 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Survival Syndrome 02x07: (Nov/13/1982) As Blaine 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Forty Tons of Trouble 04x10: (Jan/11/1981) As Dave 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on Skates 04x10: (Nov/21/1979) As Reggie Martin 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Terror on a Quiet Afternoon 06x21: (Feb/09/1978) As Curt Davis 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Tea and Empathy 06x17: (Jan/17/1978) As Soldier 

Baretta (1975) 
  Playin' Police 03x24: (May/04/1977) As Dealer 
  The Reunion 03x16: (Feb/02/1977) As Joshua 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Mulkey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news