Login or register  
TV

Laurie Dhue

Mostly Credited As: Laurie Dhue
Birth Name: Laurie Walker Dhue
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Laurie Dhue


Statuesque newscaster who became famous for her shapely legs and kissable lips while appearing on Fox News. Sadly, she left the network in 2008 after being unable to agree on contract terms.

Laurie Dhue Laurie Dhue Laurie Dhue Laurie Dhue
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Pulse (US) (2002)As: Herself
Fox Report Weekend (1996)As: Herself (Sunday Anchor 2001-2004, Weekend Anchor 2007-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Following (2013) 
  The Fall 01x06: (Feb/25/2013) As News Reporter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  The Fog of War 11x54: (Mar/20/2006) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Graduate of the University of North Carolina.

Has worked at all three cable news networks: CNN, MSNBC, and Fox News.

Left Fox News in 2008 when she couldn't agree to terms with the network on a contract extension.

Now owns her own media consulting business.

Laurie Dhue Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..