Login or register  
TV

Ron Eldard

Mostly Credited As: Ron Eldard
Birth Name: Ronald J. Eldard
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ron Eldard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blind Justice (2005)As: Detective Jim Dunbar
Men Behaving Badly (US) (1996)As: Kevin Murphy (S01)
Bakersfield, P.D. (1993)As: Detective Wade Preston
Arresting Behavior (1992)As: Officer Donny Walsh
Episode Cast Credits 

Justified (2010) 
  Peace of Mind 04x12: (Mar/26/2013) As Colton 'Colt' Rhodes 
  Decoy 04x11: (Mar/19/2013) As Colton 'Colt' Rhodes 
  Get Drew 04x10: (Mar/12/2013) As Colton 'Colt' Rhodes 
  The Hatchet Tour 04x09: (Mar/05/2013) As Colton 'Colt' Rhodes 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Meet the Shannons 04x04: (May/22/2011) As Ryan Marsh / Carl Harris 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Snatched 10x13: (Feb/03/2009) As Geno Parnell, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jerome Bettis, Ron Eldard, Elisabeth Hasselbeck 02x104: (Feb/16/2006) As Himself 
  Ron Eldard, Sylvester Stallone, Lea Thompson, Michael de Georgio 01x117: (Mar/08/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ron Eldard & The Music 03x32: (Mar/14/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 130 08x130: (Mar/07/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 56 01x56: (Dec/15/2003) As Himself 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Lines of Fire 07x20: (May/07/1999) As Emmett Carey 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mary Tyler Moore, Ron Eldard 05x173: (Jun/26/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

ER (1994) 
  Dr. Carter, I Presume 03x01: (Sep/26/1996) As Ray 'Shep' Shepard 
  John Carter, M.D. 02x22: (May/16/1996) As Ray 'Shep' Shepard 
  Take These Broken Wings 02x21: (May/09/1996) As Ray 'Shep' Shepard 
  Fevers of Unknown Origin 02x20: (May/02/1996) As Ray 'Shep' Shepard 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Eldard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news