Login or register  
TV

Greg Maddux

Mostly Credited As: Greg Maddux
Birth Name: Gregory Alan Maddux
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Angelo, Texas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Greg Maddux



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1999 World Series Game 1 52x01: (Oct/23/1999) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1996 World Series Game 6 49x06: (Oct/26/1996) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1996 World Series Game 2 49x02: (Oct/21/1996) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  1995 World Series Game 5 48x05: (Oct/26/1995) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 69th All-Star Game 50x01: (Jul/07/1998) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  MLB 68th All-Star Game 49x01: (Jul/08/1997) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  MLB 65th All-Star Game 46x01: (Jul/12/1994) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Currently pitches for the Los Angeles Dodgers.

Was traded from the Chicago Cubs to the Dodgers on July 31, 2006.

His nicknames are Mad Dog and The Professor.

Greg Maddux Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..