Login or register  
TV

John C. McDonnell

Mostly Credited As: John C. McDonnell
Sometimes Credited As: John McDonnell

Birth Name: John Charles McDonnell Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

John C. McDonnell



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Windfall (2006) 
  White Knights 01x06: (Jul/13/2006) As Gary 

Hot Properties (2005) 
  Whatever Lola Wants 01x09: (Nov/25/2005) As Officer 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Safe 04x02: (Oct/06/2005) As Coach Forgione 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Sergeant Sipowicz' Lonely Hearts Club Band 12x17: (Feb/08/2005) As Ret. Col. Carl Payson 

LAX (2004) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/2004) As Phil (TSA Supervisor) 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  No Bad Guy 01x17: (Feb/27/2004) As Angry Man 

ER (1994) 
  Chaos Theory 09x01: (Sep/26/2002) As Rick 
  Lockdown 08x22: (May/16/2002) As Rick 

The District (2000) 
  Still Life 02x17: (Apr/06/2002) As Gerald Jarvis 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Joey's Big Break 05x22: (May/13/1999) As Grip 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  White Collar 01x18: (Feb/22/1999) As Waiter 

Step by Step (1991) 
  The Half Monty 07x15: (Feb/27/1998) As Assistant Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

Arsenio (1997) 
  Overtime 01x01: (Mar/05/1997) As The Fan 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  The Bully You Know 02x04: (Oct/16/1996) As Customer 

Partners (1996) (1995) 
  Can We Keep Her, Dad? 01x18: (Feb/19/1996) As Max 

First Years (2001) 
  Touched by a Reindeer 01x05: (Unaired) As Neighbor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John C. McDonnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..