Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jose Mesa


Mostly Credited As: Jose Mesa
Birth Name: José Ramón Nova Mesa
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Dominican Republic
Birth Place: Pueblo Viejo
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jose Mesa




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1997 World Series Game 6 50x06: (Oct/25/1997) As Cleveland Indians Pitcher (Save) 
  1995 World Series Game 5 48x05: (Oct/26/1995) As Cleveland Indians Pitcher (Save) 
  1995 World Series Game 3 48x03: (Oct/24/1995) As Cleveland Indians Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jose Mesa Quotes

No quotes added for this person