Login or register  
TV

Roy Firestone

Mostly Credited As: Roy Firestone
Sometimes Credited As: Roy A. Firestone

Birth Name: Roy Alan Firestone
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mighty Ducks (1996)As: Announcer -- [Voice]
Up Close (1981)As: Host (1981-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Spin City (1996) 
  Science Friction 05x20: (May/09/2001) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Bart Star 09x06: (Nov/09/1997) Voiced  Himself 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Ray's on TV 02x01: (Sep/22/1997) As Himself 

Arsenio (1997) 
  Secrets and Lies 01x02: (Mar/12/1997) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Colors of the Rainbow 01x07: (Sep/18/1996) As Himself 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Al Bundy's Sports Spectacular (Nov/26/1995) As Himself 
  Peggy Turns 300 04x19: (Mar/25/1990) As Himself 

In Living Color (1990) 
  The White League 05x17: (Feb/10/1994) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The New Odd Couple (1982) 
  Brother, Can You Spare a Job? 01x05: (Nov/26/1982) As Doug Richards 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roy Firestone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..