Login or register  
TV

Taylor Negron

Mostly Credited As: Taylor Negron
Birth Name: Brad Taylor Negron
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendale, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Taylor Negron



TV Appearances

Main cast 
So Little Time (2001)As: Manuelo/Manny
Frannie's Turn (1992)As: Armando
Detective School (1979)As: Silvio Galindez
Episode Cast Credits 

'Til Death (2006) 
  The Courtship of Eddie's Parents 04x05: (Dec/25/2009) As Ticket Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Curb Your Dragon 01x08: (Nov/30/2007) As Dragon Seller 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Happy Anniversary 04x13: (May/06/2007) As Hector 

Legion of Super Heroes (2006) 
  The Substitutes 01x09: (Feb/17/2007) Voiced  Starfinger 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Point of No Return 03x26: (Jul/23/2005) As Frank 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  The Director 04x25: (Apr/28/2004) As Stevie 

Special Unit 2 (2001) 
  The Rocks 02x06: (Nov/07/2001) As Sphinx 

The Hughleys (1998) 
  Dog Eat Dog 01x16: (Feb/09/1999) As Mr. Ballard 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  The Tourist 04x06: (Oct/30/1998) As Seth Wiley 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where They're Going to Party! 04x09: (Dec/11/1997) As Allesandro 

ER (1994) 
  Ground Zero 04x06: (Nov/06/1997) As Mr. Prole 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Trial and Error 02x06: (Oct/15/1997) As Mr. Bringleman 

The Practice (1997) 
  Reasonable Doubts 02x01: (Sep/20/1997) As Mr. Walter 

Duckman (1994) 
  Ebony, Baby 04x15: (Apr/26/1997) Voiced  Wilhelm van der Klerk 

Arsenio (1997) 
  Show Me the Money 01x05: (Apr/02/1997) As Guy 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Under The Reds 01x16: (Mar/22/1997) As Max Vargas 

Clueless (1996) 
  Do We with Bad Haircuts Not Feel? 01x04: (Oct/11/1996) As Umberto Jose 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Heat Wave 01x08: (Nov/01/1993) As Salesman 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Smelly Car 04x21: (Apr/15/1993) As Hairdresser 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Liver Runs Through It 02x18: (Mar/02/1993) As Toby the Temp 

The Ben Stiller Show (1992) 
  Episode #109 01x09: (Dec/13/1992) As the Terrorist 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Taylor Negron 03x06: (Mar/16/1991) As Himself 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Deck the Halls 01x15: (Dec/10/1990) As Vic 

Dream On (1990) 
  Sole Sister 01x04: (Jul/29/1990) As Waiter 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Rescue Me 07x13: (Jan/08/1988) As Roger MacDonald 

The New Adventures of Beans Baxter (1987) 
  Beans Gets His Drivers License 01x16: (Nov/21/1987) As Mr. Thornton 
  Beans Runs For President 01x04: (Aug/01/1987) As Head Clown 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Washington Deceased 05x16: (Feb/07/1985) As Tommy Rodriguez 

The Last Resort (1979) (1979) 
  Let Them Eat Cake 01x03: (Oct/03/1979) As Armando 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Make Room for Daddy (1) 01x13: (Unaired) As Fish Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Taylor Negron Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..