Login or register  
TV

Roger Young

Mostly Credited As: Roger Young
Birth Name: Roger E. Young
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Champaign, Illinois




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 32nd Annual Emmy Awards 32x01: (Sep/07/1980) As Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series (for 'Lou Grant': episode 'Cop') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lou Grant (1977)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Runyon Canyon 01x14 May/09/2011 As: Director
Pasadena 01x05 Nov/03/2010 As: Director
Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Shotgun 20x10 Nov/20/2009 As: Director
All New 19x19 May/06/2009 As: Director
The Closer (2005) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Next of Kin (2) 03x15 Dec/03/2007 As: Director
Next of Kin (1) 03x14 Dec/03/2007 As: Director
Til Death Do Us Part (1) 03x12 Sep/03/2007 As: Director
Rome (2007) (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Philippi 02x06 Feb/18/2007 As: Director
Eye to Eye (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Mar/21/1985 As: Director
Legmen (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Take the Credit and Run 01x01 Jan/20/1984 As: Director
Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Rolling Thunder, Part 2 01x02 Sep/18/1983 As: Director
Rolling Thunder, Part 1 01x01 Sep/18/1983 As: Director
Lou Grant (1977) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Recovery 05x15 Mar/08/1982 As: Director
Ghosts 05x10 Jan/11/1982 As: Director
Doublecross 05x06 Dec/07/1981 As: Director
Stroke 04x20 May/04/1981 As: Director
Catch 04x08 Jan/05/1981 As: Director
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Don't Eat the Snow in Hawaii (2) 01x02 Dec/11/1980 As: Director
Don't Eat the Snow in Hawaii (1) 01x01 Dec/11/1980 As: Director
Knots Landing (1979) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Bottom of the Bottle (2) 01x13 Mar/27/1980 As: Director
Bottom of the Bottle (1) 01x12 Mar/20/1980 As: Director
Home is For Healing 01x06 Jan/31/1980 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..