Login or register  
TV

Nick Carter

Mostly Credited As: Nick Carter
Sometimes Credited As: Backstreet Boys
The Backstreet Boys

Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jamestown, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Nick Carter



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Heart Nick Carter (2014)As: Himself
House of Carters (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

etalk (2002) 
  Jordan Knight and Nick Carter, 'The Flash' facts 13x27: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself 

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  'Nick & Knight' perform their hit single 05x21: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself 

The Social (2013) 
  Jordan Knight and Nick Carter 02x25: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself 

The Real (2013) 
  Nick and Lauren Kitt-Carter 02x06: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  David Spade, Meghan Trainor 12x04: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Amber Valletta; Nick Carter and his fiancée, Lauren Kitt; Juan Pablo Galavis 05x02: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Liev Schreiber, Jesse Metcalfe, Nick Carter & Jordan Knight 33x03: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself 
  Nick & Aaron Carter and Carrot Top 25x20: (Sep/29/2006) As Himself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Nick Carter & Jordan Knight 11x77: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Backstreet Boys! 05x134: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself 
  Backstreet Boys 05x14: (Oct/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Dr. Phil (2002) 
  Dropout Daughter: Confronting the Boyfriend 12x16: (Sep/24/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Nick Carter Tells All about Hitting Rock Bottom 12x15: (Sep/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

90210 (2008) 
  A Tale of Two Parties 04x23: (May/08/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Dating for Publicity 03x02: (Jun/12/2007) As Himself 

The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) 
  Stars Save Your Sex Life 01x46: (Nov/14/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Don Rickles, Nick and Aaron Carter, The Hold Steady 04x165: (Nov/10/2006) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Kristin Chenoweth, Jill Conner Browne, Nick & Aaron Carter, the Sweet Potato Queens 01x26: (Oct/23/2006) As Himself 

My Crazy Life (2005) 
  Backstreet Back End 01x01: (Mar/16/2005) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Nick Carter, Tommy Lee, Li'l Bow Wow 02x02: (Nov/02/2003) As Himself 

American Juniors (2003) 
  Semi-Final #2 Results 01x06: (Jun/25/2003) As Himself 
  Semi-Final #2 01x05: (Jun/24/2003) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Drummer Boy (2) 01x18: (Feb/11/2003) As Ben Hatcher 
  Drummer Boy (1) 01x17: (Feb/04/2003) As Ben Hatcher 

Star Search (2003) 
  Show #105 (a.k.a. the one w/ the "Carter Brothers" Aaron and Nick Carter) 01x05: (Jan/22/2003) As Himself - Guest Judge 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 61 06x61: (Nov/25/2002) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Mike Wilmot, Nick Carter, Jean-Jacques Burnel, Nicholas Parsons 11x08: (Nov/11/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dennis Miller, Nick Carter 11x92: (Nov/06/2002) As Himself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Soldier Boy 01x06: (Nov/03/2002) As Jay Black, [Musical Guests]

Arthur (1996) 
  Arthur, It's Only Rock and Roll (Sep/01/2002) Voiced  Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Aaron Carter, Nick Carter 03x195: (May/31/2002) As Himself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  14th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 14x01: (Apr/15/2001) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Carter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..