Login or register  
TV

A.J. McLean

Mostly Credited As: A.J. McLean
Sometimes Credited As: The Backstreet Boys

Birth Name: Alexander James McLean
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Palm Beach, Florida
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

A.J. McLean



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 59 05x59: (Nov/18/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Backstreet Boys 08x04: (Jun/13/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 110 01x110: (Feb/26/2004) As Himself 

Arthur (1996) 
  Arthur, It's Only Rock and Roll (Sep/01/2002) Voiced  Himself 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Duped 02x10: (Apr/27/2002) Voiced  Himself 

Hi Honey, I'm Home! (1991) 
  Meet the Neilsens 01x01: (Jul/19/1991) As Sidney "Skunk" Duff 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has been on Nick guts.

Was addicted to alchohol and publically entered rehab. He has been sober for 2 1/2 years.

Backstreety Boys member Brian Littrell is his cousin.

Has 3 dogs named Tank, Daisy and Serenity.

A.J. McLean Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..