Login or register  
TV

Michelle Kwan


Mostly Credited As: Michelle Kwan
Birth Name: Michelle Wing (Wingshan) Kwan
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Torrance, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Michelle Kwan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2006 Winter Olympics (2006)As: Herself (USA Figure Skating)
Episode Cast Credits 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Kathy's Smear Campaign 06x06: (Jul/20/2010) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Kathie Lee Gifford, Tyler Perry, Michelle Kwan 09x69: (Apr/13/2006) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 173 06x173: (Apr/30/2003) As Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Homer and Ned's Hail Mary Pass 16x08: (Feb/06/2005) Voiced  Herself 

Arthur (1996) 
  Elwood City Turns 100! 07x05: (Oct/14/2002) Voiced  Herself 
  The Good Sport/Crushed 06x09: (Nov/19/2001) Voiced  Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Chris Tucker, Michelle Kwan, Train 10x151: (Feb/28/2002) As Herself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  A Hero Sits Next Door 01x05: (May/02/1999) Voiced  Herself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Sabrina, the Teenage Writer 03x18: (Feb/26/1999) As Student 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Claire Danes, Michelle Kwan, Lorrie Morgan 05x43: (Nov/11/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Don Johnson, Michelle Kwan, No Doubt 03x124: (Mar/28/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michelle Kwan Quotes

No quotes added for this person