Login or register  
TV

Bruce Bochy


Mostly Credited As: Bruce Bochy
Birth Name: Bruce Douglas Bochy
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Landes De Bussac
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Bruce Bochy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Franchise (2011)As: Manager (s01)
Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  World Series Game #7: San Francisco Giants at Kansas City Royals 67x07: (Oct/29/2014) As San Francisco Giants Manager 
  World Series Game #6: San Francisco Giants at Kansas City Royals 67x06: (Oct/28/2014) As San Francisco Giants Manager 
  World Series Game #5: Kansas City Royals at San Francisco Giants 67x05: (Oct/26/2014) As San Francisco Giants Manager 
  World Series Game #4: Kansas City Royals at San Francisco Giants 67x04: (Oct/25/2014) As San Francisco Giants Manager 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 84th All-Star Game 65x01: (Jul/16/2013) As NL Manager 
  MLB 82nd All-Star Game 63x01: (Jul/12/2011) As NL Manager 
  MLB 70th All-Star Game 51x01: (Jul/13/1999) As NL Manager 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Bochy Quotes

No quotes added for this person