Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tony Gwynn


Mostly Credited As: Tony Gwynn
Birth Name: Anthony Keith Gwynn, Sr.
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 16, 2014
Cause Of Death: salivary gland cancer
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Tony Gwynn




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1998 World Series Game 1 51x01: (Oct/17/1998) As San Diego Padres Player (Home Run) 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 65th All-Star Game 46x01: (Jul/12/1994) As San Diego Padres Player (Double) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Gwynn Quotes

No quotes added for this person