Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Taj Mahal


Mostly Credited As: Taj Mahal
Birth Name: Henry Saint Clair Fredericks
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Mitch Albom, Bonnie Raitt & Taj Mahal 05x138: (Aug/11/2009) As Himself (w/Bonnie Raitt), [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Eddie Murphy, Angela Kinsey, Bonnie Raitt & Taj Mahal 01x07: (Jun/09/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Arthur (1996) 
  Big Horns George/*Bleep* 08x10: (Dec/26/2003) Voiced  Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jennifer Aniston, Jerry Springer, Al Green 05x133: (Apr/24/1998) As Himself (Top Ten List Presenter) 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Leela Rashon, Midnight Oil 04x28: (Oct/09/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Richard Harris, Taj Mahal & Etta James, David Spade 01x95: (Jan/17/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Duckman (1994) 
  Ebony, Baby 04x15: (Apr/26/1997) Voiced  Unknown 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Madeline Kahn/Taj Mahal 03x02: (Oct/08/1977) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Bill Cosby 01x12: (Apr/13/1973) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Marty Feldman, Taj Mahal, Howard Cosell, Sandy Duncan 03x17: (Jan/18/1973) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Bill Cosby; Jackie DeShannon; Marty Ingels; Taj Mahal 01x12: (Oct/16/1968) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ewoks (1985)• Music (Theme Song "S01")

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Everwood Songs:
Deer God + Cakewalk Into Town 
The Wonder Years Songs:
Fishing + Fishin' Blues 
Soccer AM Songs:
Series 11, Episode 25 + Fishin' Blues 
House Songs:
Sex Kills + Honky Tonk Women 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Taj Mahal Quotes

No quotes added for this person