Login or register  
TV

George Meader


Mostly Credited As: George Meader
Birth Name: George F. Meader
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1888 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Date Of Death: December 17, 1963





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Snow Queen 02x21: (Jun/26/1958) As Otto Cramer 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Piano Show 03x19: (Feb/18/1957) As Hanegan 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  The Epidemic 06x18: (Jan/26/1956) As Doc 

Public Defender (1954) 
  Let Justice Be Done 01x10: (May/13/1954) As Mr. Singer 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Death by Dictation 01x18: (Jan/07/1952) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Narcotics Racket 04x17: (Unknown) As Walter Bigg 
  Double Death 03x13: (Unknown) As Harold Sylvester 
  Radioactive 01x08: (Unknown) As Adams 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Common Denominator 03x10: (Unknown) As Hiltener 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Meader Quotes

No quotes added for this person