Login or register  
TV

Tracie Thoms

Mostly Credited As: Tracie Thoms
Birth Name: Tracie Nicole Thoms
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Tracie Thoms



Tracie Thoms Tracie Thoms Tracie Thoms Tracie Thoms Tracie Thoms Tracie Thoms Tracie Thoms Tracie Thoms
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Songbyrd (2014)As: Clara Frye
Gothica (2013)As: Mina Murree
Wonder Woman (2011) (2011)As: Etta Candy
Wonderfalls (2004)As: Mahandra McGinty
Cold Case (2003)As: Kat Miller (S03E13+)
As If (US) (2002)As: Sasha
Episode Cast Credits 

Catfish: The TV Show (2012) 
  Tracie & Sammie 03x05: (Jun/04/2014) As Herself 

Veep (2012) 
  Alicia 03x03: (Apr/20/2014) As Alicia Bryce 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Trojan Horse 02x19: (Apr/04/2013) As Monica Jacobs 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Runnin' With The Devil 04x16: (Mar/10/2013) As Judy 

Emily Owens, M.D. (2012) 
  Emily and... the Teapot 01x11: (Jan/22/2013) As Natalia Gorgia 

Suits (2011) 
  Tricks of the Trade 01x06: (Jul/28/2011) As Becky 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Dead Head 02x05: (Dec/15/2010) As Michelle 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Pushing the Limits 03x04: (Oct/22/2009) As Collette 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  John Corbett, Tracie Thoms 05x06: (Jan/12/2009) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Debut 03x13: (Jan/29/2006) As Kat Miller 
  Detention 03x12: (Jan/15/2006) As Kat Miller 
  Frank's Best 03x10: (Dec/18/2005) As Kat Miller 
  A Perfect Day 03x09: (Nov/27/2005) As Kat Miller 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Charlize Theron/Rev Run 24x29: (Oct/13/2005) As Herself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Mammon 15x12: (Jan/05/2005) As Linda Ziman 

The Shield (2002) 
  Dominoes Falling 02x13: (Apr/01/2003) As Bonnie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Tracie auditioned for the Broadway musical RENT for 8 years before being cast as Joanne in the 2005 movie version

Tracie has attendedHoward University where she got a bachelor's in fine arts, Julliard, and Baltimore School for the Arts

Tracie Thoms Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..