Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Clare Higgins


Mostly Credited As: Clare Higgins
Sometimes Credited As: Claire Higgins

Birth Name: Clare Frances Elizabeth Higgins
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bradford, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Clare Higgins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Homefront (UK) (2012)As: Paula
After the War (1989)As: Rachel Jordan
Hideaway (1986)As: Ann Wright
The Citadel (1983) (1983)As: Christine Barlow
Episode Cast Credits 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Deep Swimming 11x03: (Sep/01/2014) As Francis Kane 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Daughters of Jerusalem 02x06: (Jan/13/2014) As Dinah Fortescue 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Night of the Doctor (Nov/14/2013) As Ohila 

Holby City (1999) 
  Home 15x34: (Jun/04/2013) As Susannah Harris 
  Back From The Dead 15x33: (May/28/2013) As Susannah Harris 
  The More Deceived 15x31: (May/14/2013) As Susannah Harris 
  Only Human 15x30: (May/07/2013) As Susannah Harris 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  Episode Six 03x06: (Oct/21/2012) As Mrs. Bartlett 
  Episode Three 03x03: (Sep/30/2012) As Mrs. Bartlett 

The Syndicate (UK) (2012) 
  Jamie 01x05: (Apr/24/2012) As Joyce 
  Leanne 01x04: (Apr/17/2012) As Joyce 
  Bob 01x03: (Apr/10/2012) As Joyce 
  Denise 01x02: (Apr/03/2012) As Joyce 

Casualty (1986) 
  Charlie's Angels 26x08: (Oct/08/2011) As Brenda Tunnell 

Casualty 1909 (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/05/2009) As Mrs Ramsbury 

Being Human (UK) (2008) 
  Bad Moon Rising 01x06: (Mar/01/2009) As Josie 
  Where The Wild Things Are 01x05: (Feb/22/2009) As Josie 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Talking to the Dead 11x06: (Aug/05/2008) Voiced  'Medea' read by 
  Death in a Chocolate Box 10x08: (Oct/14/2007) As Gina Colby, [Starring Roles]
  Midsomer Rhapsody 08x09: (Oct/02/2005) As Laura Crawford, [Starring Roles]

Murder Investigation Team (2003) 
  Phone Tag 02x01: (Jul/11/2005) As Lesley Pattison 

The Bill (1984) 
  Take It or Leave It 16x24: (Apr/18/2000) As Judy Ryan 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Best Laid Plans 06x14: (Dec/08/1996) As Maureen Bristow 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Sins of the Fathers: Part 2 01x08: (Mar/28/1996) As D.S. Farmer 
  Sins of the Fathers: Part 1 01x07: (Mar/27/1996) As Detective Superintendent Farmer 
  Darkness Visible: Part 2 01x06: (Mar/14/1996) As D.S. Farmer 
  Darkness Visible: Part 1 01x05: (Mar/13/1996) As Detective Superintendent Farmer 

Alleyn Mysteries (1990) 
  A Man Lay Dead 01x01: (Apr/18/1993) As Majorie Wilde 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Cover Her Face: (Episode 1) 07x23: (Mar/26/1987) As Catherine Bowers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clare Higgins Quotes

No quotes added for this person