Login or register  
TV

Christopher J. Stapleton


Mostly Credited As: Christopher J. Stapleton
Sometimes Credited As: Christopher Stapleton

Birth Name: Christopher James Stapleton
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Illinois
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  Football John 01x03: (Oct/06/2009) As Wayne Wilmers 

House (2004) 
  Let Them Eat Cake 05x10: (Dec/02/2008) As John Hadley (as Christopher Stapleton) 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Sex, Lies and Silicone 05x04: (Oct/22/2008) As Anthony Martino 

Moonlight (2007) 
  The Mortal Cure 01x12: (Jan/18/2008) As Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10439 42x01: (Nov/09/2006) As Bartender 
  Ep. #10438 41x256: (Nov/07/2006) As Bartender 
  Ep. #10072 40x146: (Jun/01/2005) As Officer Barrett 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Rio (4) 05x01: (Sep/18/2006) As Ray Sr., [Co-Guest Stars]

Out of Practice (2005) 
  New Year's Eve 01x11: (Dec/19/2005) As Steve, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Witness 02x14: (Feb/15/2005) As Lt. Wade 

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Jealous Husband 04x13: (Jan/25/2005) As Waiter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Providence (1999) 
  Rule Number One 03x21: (May/11/2001) As Fireman 

JAG (1995) 
  Legacy (1) 06x01: (Oct/03/2000) As Lt. Boris Foteyev 
  Force Recon 02x11: (Mar/07/1997) As MP, [Co-Guest Stars]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Dreamland II (2) 06x05: (Dec/06/1998) As Pilot, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dreamland (1) 06x04: (Nov/29/1998) As Pilot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Out of Africa 03x01: (Sep/16/1996) As Paramedic 

E-Ring (2005) 
  Friends and Enemies 01x17: (Unaired) As Lt. John Lindquist 

As If (US) (2002) 
  Three 01x03: (Unaired) As Dan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher J. Stapleton Quotes

No quotes added for this person