Login or register  
TV

Paul Leyden

Mostly Credited As: Paul Leyden
Birth Name: Paul Augustine Leyden
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Paul Leyden



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Maneater (2009)As: Simon
Canal Road (2008)As: Spence Mackay
LAX (2004)As: Tony Magulia
As The World Turns (1956)As: Simon Frasier (2000-2003, 2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9580 38x218: (Feb/02/2011) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9579 38x217: (Feb/01/2011) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9578 38x216: (Jan/31/2011) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9576 38x214: (Jan/27/2011) As Blake Joseph 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13688 54x201: (Jan/18/2010) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13686 54x199: (Jan/14/2010) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13685 54x198: (Jan/13/2010) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13684 54x197: (Jan/12/2010) As Simon Frasier 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Hope and Mercy 01x07: (Nov/04/2005) As Anthony deAngelo 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Grief 04x23: (May/02/2003) As Perry Williams 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  For Whom the Whistle Blows 01x11: (Apr/27/2003) As Matt Langer 

Farscape (1999) 
  A Bug's Life 01x18: (Sep/17/1999) As Captain Larraq 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Leyden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..