Login or register  
TV

Paul Leyden

Mostly Credited As: Paul Leyden
Birth Name: Paul Augustine Leyden
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Paul Leyden



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Maneater (2009)As: Simon
Canal Road (2008)As: Spence Mackay
LAX (2004)As: Tony Magulia
As The World Turns (1956)As: Simon Frasier (2000-2003, 2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9580 38x218: (Feb/02/2011) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9579 38x217: (Feb/01/2011) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9578 38x216: (Jan/31/2011) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9576 38x214: (Jan/27/2011) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9571 38x209: (Jan/20/2011) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9570 38x208: (Jan/19/2011) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9559 38x197: (Jan/04/2011) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9546 38x184: (Dec/14/2010) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9545 38x183: (Dec/13/2010) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9543 38x181: (Dec/09/2010) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9542 38x180: (Dec/08/2010) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9533 38x171: (Nov/23/2010) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9530 38x168: (Nov/18/2010) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9526 38x164: (Nov/12/2010) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9525 38x163: (Nov/11/2010) As Blake Joseph 
  Ep. #9519 38x157: (Nov/03/2010) As Blake Joseph 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13688 54x201: (Jan/18/2010) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13686 54x199: (Jan/14/2010) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13685 54x198: (Jan/13/2010) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13684 54x197: (Jan/12/2010) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13683 54x196: (Jan/11/2010) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13679 54x192: (Jan/05/2010) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13678 54x191: (Jan/04/2010) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13673 54x186: (Dec/24/2009) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13670 54x183: (Dec/21/2009) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13669 54x182: (Dec/18/2009) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13665 54x178: (Dec/14/2009) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13664 54x177: (Dec/11/2009) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13663 54x176: (Dec/10/2009) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13662 54x175: (Dec/09/2009) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13658 54x171: (Dec/03/2009) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13657 54x170: (Dec/02/2009) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13655 54x168: (Nov/30/2009) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13654 54x167: (Nov/25/2009) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13652 54x165: (Nov/23/2009) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #13651 54x164: (Nov/20/2009) As Simon Frasier 
  Ep. #12088 48x113: (Sep/09/2003) Voiced  Simon Frasier 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Hope and Mercy 01x07: (Nov/04/2005) As Anthony deAngelo 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Grief 04x23: (May/02/2003) As Perry Williams 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  For Whom the Whistle Blows 01x11: (Apr/27/2003) As Matt Langer 

Farscape (1999) 
  A Bug's Life 01x18: (Sep/17/1999) As Captain Larraq 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Leyden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..