Login or register  
TV

Alan Landsburg

Mostly Credited As: Alan Landsburg
Sometimes Credited As: Alan Landsberg

Birth Name: Alan William Landsburg
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 14, 2014




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


In Search of..... (1977)• Producer
Kids From C.A.P.E.R. (1976)• Executive Producer
That's Incredible! (1980) (1980)• Executive Producer
Those Amazing Animals (1980)• Executive Producer
True Confessions (1986)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


True Confessions (1986) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Price 01x127 Mar/03/1987 As: Story
A Divorce in the Family 01x73 Dec/17/1986 As: Director
Hotel (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fallen Idols 02x09 Jan/02/1985 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Landsburg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Ten Network announce more Neighbours characters returning for the show’s 30th Anniversary

The Ten Network have today announced more Neighbours characters who will..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..