Login or register  
TV

Tony Todd


Mostly Credited As: Tony Todd
Birth Name: Timothy Henry Todd
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Tony Todd




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Halloween Wars (2011) 
  Twisted Nursery Rhymes 03x02: (Oct/13/2013) As Himself 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10152 41x31: (May/07/2013) As Gus Rogan 
  Ep. #10148 41x27: (May/01/2013) As Gus Rogan 
  Ep. #10145 41x24: (Apr/26/2013) As Gus Rogan 
  Ep. #10143 41x22: (Apr/24/2013) As Gus Rogan 

Young Justice (2010) 
  Endgame 02x20: (Mar/16/2013) Voiced  Icon 

Transformers Prime Beast Hunters (2010) 
  Triangulation 02x13: (May/12/2012) Voiced  Dreadwing 
  Flying Mind 02x11: (Apr/28/2012) Voiced  Dreadwing 
  Crossfire 02x07: (Mar/31/2012) Voiced  Dreadwing 
  Loose Cannons 02x06: (Mar/24/2012) Voiced  Dreadwing 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus The Baby 05x08: (Dec/30/2011) As CIA Director Graham 
  Chuck Versus the Cougars 02x04: (Oct/20/2008) As CIA Director Graham 
  Chuck Versus the First Date 02x01: (Sep/29/2008) As CIA Director Graham 
  Chuck Versus the Marlin 01x13: (Jan/24/2008) As CIA Director Graham 

The Event (2010) 
  For the Good of Our Country 01x08: (Nov/15/2010) As General Whitman 
  I Haven't Told You Everything 01x01: (Sep/20/2010) As General Whitman 

Sym-Bionic Titan (2010) 
  Shaman of Fear 01x06: (Oct/22/2010) Voiced  Shaman 

Psych (2006) 
  High Top Fade Out 04x07: (Sep/25/2009) As Det. Moses Johnson 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Trials of the Demon! 01x15: (Mar/20/2009) Voiced  Asteroth 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 07x13: (Mar/09/2009) As General Benjamin Juma 
  Day 7: 7:00 P.M.-8:00 P.M. 07x12: (Mar/02/2009) As General Benjamin Juma 
  Day 7: 6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 07x11: (Mar/02/2009) As General Benjamin Juma 
  Redemption (Nov/23/2008) As General Benjamin Juma 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Res Ipsa 06x03: (Oct/11/2007) As Dr. Lawrence Williams 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Innocent Man 04x02: (Oct/02/2007) As Detective Walter Berenson 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Valerie on the Stairs 02x08: (Dec/29/2006) As The Beast 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Arthur's Mantle 09x18: (Feb/24/2006) As Haikon 
  The Fourth Horseman (2) 09x11: (Jan/06/2006) As Lord Haikon 
  Babylon 09x08: (Sep/09/2005) As Haikon 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Fox 01x07: (Nov/09/2005) As Eric Miller 

Night Stalker (2005) 
  Malum 01x05: (Oct/27/2005) As Detective, [Special Guest Stars]

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fifty-Two 03x08: (Dec/16/2002) As Lester Lipschultz 
  Chapter Forty 02x18: (Apr/22/2002) As Lester Lipschultz 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Camp Fear 01x11: (Dec/16/2002) As Sergeant Marcus Cawdrey 

Charmed (1998) 
  Daddy Dearest (aka Sam I am) 05x09: (Nov/17/2002) As Avatar #1 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Lost and Found 01x16: (Feb/25/2002) As Coach Evans 

Smallville (2001) 
  Jitters 01x08: (Dec/11/2001) As Earl Jenkins 

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  The Siege (a.k.a. Prison Riot) 01x08: (Dec/02/2001) As Cephus 

Angel (1999) 
  The Shroud of Rahmon 02x08: (Nov/21/2000) As Vyasa 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Babylon 5: A Call to Arms (Jan/03/1999) As Captain Leonard Anderson 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Faith 05x01: (Oct/03/1998) As King Gilgamesh 
  Gladiator 01x10: (Apr/02/1995) As Gladius 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Prey 04x16: (Feb/18/1998) As Alpha Hirogen, [Special Guest Stars]

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  The Lost Mariner 02x21: (May/12/1997) As Cycrops 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Taillight's Last Gleaming 04x15: (Feb/18/1997) As Det. Eddie Hazell 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  If I Had a Hammer 07x11: (Nov/27/1996) As Dr. Julius Tate 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Rules of Engagement 03x05: (Sep/26/1996) As Andrew Bryant 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Mrs. Parker's Revenge 12x23: (May/12/1996) As National Security Agent Nathan Mitchell 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Sons of Mogh 04x15: (Feb/12/1996) As Kurn 
  The Visitor 04x03: (Oct/09/1995) As Adult Jake 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Extreme Unction 03x03: (Oct/28/1994) As Matt Rhodes 
  Fits Like a Glove 03x02: (Oct/21/1994) As Matt Rhodes 
  Nearer My God to Thee 03x01: (Oct/14/1994) As Matt Rhodes 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Sleepless 02x04: (Oct/07/1994) As Augustus Cole 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Sanctuary 04x19: (Apr/13/1994) As Reverend Ott 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Redemption, Part II 05x01: (Sep/23/1991) As Kurn 
  Redemption, Part I 04x26: (Jun/17/1991) As Kurn 
  Sins of the Father 03x17: (Mar/19/1990) As Kurn 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  You Don't Know Me 04x18: (Mar/13/1991) As Jordan Lee 
  I May Be Wrong 04x13: (Jan/09/1991) As Jordan Lee 
  Goodbye (2) 04x10: (Nov/28/1990) As Jordan Lee 
  Goodbye (1) 04x09: (Nov/28/1990) As Jordan Lee 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  Potts Don't Fail Me Now 01x08: (Nov/21/1990) As Omar 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Narc 05x06: (Oct/23/1990) As Billy Pierce 

Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990) 
  Ransom 01x02: (Jan/12/1990) As Lafontaine 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Black Rhino 05x08: (Nov/13/1989) As Zimba, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  A Tree Grows on West 56th Street 06x08: (Jan/30/1989) As Unknown 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  You Ought to Be in Prison 02x09: (Nov/15/1987) As Aaron Jackson 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  I Thought the War Was Over 06x20: (Mar/05/1987) As Troy Tolliver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Todd Quotes

No quotes added for this person