Login or register  
TV

Amanda Seyfried

Mostly Credited As: Amanda Seyfried
Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1985 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 3 ½" (1.61 m)

Amanda Seyfried


Amanda Seyfried is an American actress and was born on December 3, 1985 in Allentown, Pennsylvania. Seyfried got her first acting work in recurring roles on the soaps As The World Turns and All My Children. She hit it big in the 2004 smash hit comedy Mean Girls. In the years since, she has appeared in such films as Alpha Dog, Mamma Mia, Jennifer's Body, Chloe, Dear John, Letters To Juliet and Red Riding Hood. Amanda also took the time to guest star on the TV shows Veronica Mars, House, and CSI, along with a regular role on the HBO drama Big Love from 2006-2011. Seyfried's most recent projects include the sci-fi film In Time with Justin Timberlake and the mystery/thriller Gone. Her next high profile gig is in the 2012 biopic Lovelace.

Amanda Seyfried Amanda Seyfried Amanda Seyfried Amanda Seyfried Amanda Seyfried Amanda Seyfried Amanda Seyfried Amanda Seyfried
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Love (2006)As: Sarah Henrickson
All My Children (1970)As: Joni Stafford (2002-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Adam Hills, Amanda Seyfried, Keith Lemon, Orange is the New Black, Foxes 12x10: (May/30/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 28, 2014 26x181: (May/28/2014) As Herself 
  August 22, 2013 25x243: (Aug/22/2013) As Herself 
  April 15, 2011 23x155: (Apr/15/2011) As Herself 
  July 2, 2008 20x208: (Jul/02/2008) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 95 63x95: (May/23/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Amanda Seyfried, Will Ferrell and Chad Smith 01x64: (May/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Amanda Seyfried, Ed Sheeran 11x160: (May/16/2014) As Herself 
  Amanda Seyfried, Kevin Nealon, Michael Bolton 10x164: (May/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Cosmos: A Space-Time Odyssey (2014) 
  The Lost Worlds of Planet Earth 01x09: (May/04/2014) Voiced  Marie Tharp 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 245 03x245: (Aug/20/2013) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Herself ("One Day More"), [Musical Guests]

Les Misèrables Movie Special (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/01/2013) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Melf Hunters 3: North Polin' 03x20: (Dec/17/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The 24th Annual NERF® Product Expo 02x53: (Feb/21/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  December 7, 2012 07x85: (Dec/07/2012) As Herself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Kiefer Sutherland, Amanda Seyfried, Freddie Flintoff, Paul Weller 02x10: (Mar/10/2012) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Amanda Seyfried, Billy Gardell, Monica, Brandy 20x27: (Feb/16/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Amanda Seyfried, John Cho & Kal Penn, Kathleen Madigan 19x176: (Oct/26/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Amanda Seyfried, Guy Fieri, Luke Bryan 18x51: (May/11/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 185 01x185: (Nov/10/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 36 01x36: (Apr/08/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 15, 2011 12x105: (Apr/15/2011) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Amanda Seyfried, B.J. Novak, a performance by the Broadway cast of "Spider-Man: Turn Off the Dark" 18x100: (Mar/01/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jamie Foxx, Amanda Seyfried, Robin Thicke 17x89: (Feb/04/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Escape from Pearl Bailey 04x05: (Nov/09/2008) Voiced  Amy 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Pretty Woman 01x02: (Sep/06/2006) As Ann Diggs 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/30/2006) As Ann Diggs 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Not Pictured 02x22: (May/09/2006) As Lilly Kane 
  Normal is the Watchword 02x01: (Sep/28/2005) As Lilly Kane, [Uncredited]
  Leave It to Beaver 01x22: (May/10/2005) As Lilly Kane 
  Hot Dogs 01x19: (Apr/19/2005) As Lilly Kane 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Rashomama 06x21: (Apr/27/2006) As Lacey Finn 

Wildfire (2005) 
  Taking Off 02x07: (Feb/27/2006) As Rebecca 
  Nothing Takes The Past Away Like The Future 02x06: (Feb/06/2006) As Rebecca 
  A Good Convict Is Hard To Find 02x03: (Jan/16/2006) As Rebecca 

House (2004) 
  Detox 01x11: (Feb/15/2005) As Pam 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Outcry 06x05: (Oct/26/2004) As Tandi McCain 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Amanda is an Actress and Model. She began her Modeling career at the age of 11 and she began Acting at the age of 15.

Amanda Seyfried Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC One Scotland Commission 'Do Or Dye: Hair Academy'

BBC One Scotland have commissioned a fly-on-the-wall documentary series,..

Harry Hill Will Make His Acting Debut As Professor Branestawm In BBC One Special

Harry Hill will make his acting debut for BBC One bringing Professor..

MTV Orders Zach Braff Directed Dark Comedy Pilot

  MTV has put in an order for a new pilot to be directed by none other..