Login or register  
TV

Whitman Chambers

Mostly Credited As: Whitman Chambers
Birth Name: Elwyn Whitman Chambers
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1896 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stockton, California
Date Of Death: July 20, 1968




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


SurfSide 6 (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Green Bay Riddle 02x31 Apr/23/1962 As: Story
Witness for the Defense 02x06 Oct/23/1961 As: Writer
Spinout at Sebring 01x32 May/08/1961 As: Story, Teleplay
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Long Shot Caper 04x27 Mar/23/1962 As: Writer
The Lady Has the Answers 04x05 Oct/20/1961 As: Writer
Bourbon Street Beat (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Teresa 01x39 Jul/04/1960 As: Story
M Squad (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Race to Death 03x24 Mar/01/1960 As: Writer
Debt of Honor 03x20 Feb/02/1960 As: Writer
One of Our Armored Cars Is Missing 03x13 Dec/18/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Whitman Chambers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..