Login or register  
TV

Doug Savant

Mostly Credited As: Doug Savant
Birth Name: Douglas Peter Savant
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California

Doug Savant



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Recovery Road (2015)As: Alan Graham
Work Mom (2014)As: Thomas
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Tom Scavo (Season 2-8; recurring otherwise)
Melrose Place (1992) (1992)As: Matthew Fielding Jr. (S01-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Wāwahi moe'uhane (Broken Dreams) 05x10: (Jan/02/2015) As Robert Young 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Caller 09x10: (Nov/27/2013) As Malcolm Taffert 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Jane's Secret Revealed 05x13: (Nov/03/2013) As Jakob Yordy 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Judge, Jury and Executioner 04x11: (Sep/03/2013) As Roger Thorson 

Vegas (2012) 
  Road Trip 01x13: (Jan/29/2013) As Mr. Binder 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Two Girls and a Rhino 03x07: (Jan/11/2012) As Scott 

The View (1997) 
  Andy Baldwin, Doug Savant 10x174: (May/21/2007) As Himself 

Jeopardy! (1964) 
  Celebrity Jeopardy! 2 23x44: (Nov/09/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kanye West, Doug Savant 03x80: (Jan/06/2006) As Himself 
  Matt LeBlanc 02x159: (May/12/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 7 Game 1 07x01: (Oct/13/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Doug Savant/Jamie Lynn Spears/Jamie Oliver 23x250: (Aug/19/2005) As Himself 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  One Wonderful Day 01x23: (May/22/2005) As Tom Scavo 
  Goodbye For Now 01x22: (May/15/2005) As Tom Scavo 
  Sunday in the Park with George 01x21: (May/08/2005) As Tom Scavo 
  Fear No More 01x20: (May/01/2005) As Tom Scavo 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Swap Meet 05x05: (Oct/28/2004) As Paul Brady 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Joel Gideon 02x05: (Jul/20/2004) As Joel Gideon 

NCIS (2003) 
  A Weak Link 01x22: (May/18/2004) As Larry Clannon 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 6:00 A.M.-7:00 A.M. 03x18: (Apr/18/2004) As Craig Phillips 
  Day 3: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 03x17: (Apr/06/2004) As Craig Phillips 
  Day 3: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 03x16: (Mar/30/2004) As Craig Phillips 
  Day 3: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 03x15: (Feb/24/2004) As Craig Phillips 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Chatty Chatty Bang Bang 11x12: (Mar/02/2004) As Jason Foster 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Legacy 03x11: (Jan/06/2004) As Eric Kane 

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Bachelor 02x07: (Nov/12/2002) As Rick 

JAG (1995) 
  Dangerous Game 08x04: (Oct/15/2002) As Commander 

Firefly (2002) 
  Bushwhacked 01x02: (Sep/27/2002) As Alliance Captain Harken 

The District (2000) 
  To Serve and Protect 02x05: (Oct/27/2001) As Jeffrey Riverton 

Harsh Realm (1999) 
  Kein Ausgang 01x04: (Apr/14/2000) As Sgt. Sommers 

Profiler (1996) 
  Inheritance 03x12: (Feb/06/1999) As Toby Watson 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Doug Savant 03x66: (May/21/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Hunt 04x02: (Jan/30/1998) As Kel-54 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  God Bless the Child 04x01: (Sep/12/1990) As Unknown 

China Beach (1988) 
  The Thanks of a Grateful Nation 03x17: (Feb/28/1990) As Richard 

In the Heat of the Night (1988) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Mar/06/1988) As Scott LaPierre 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Mar/06/1988) As Scott LaPierre 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  A Winter's Tale 08x16: (Feb/07/1987) As Dwayne 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Unraveling 08x16: (Jan/01/1987) As Young Mack Mackenzie 
  Truth Will Out 08x15: (Dec/18/1986) As Young Mack Mackenzie 
  Gifts 08x14: (Dec/11/1986) As Young Mack Mackenzie 
  Touch and Go 08x12: (Nov/27/1986) As Young Mack Mackenzie 

Hotel (1983) 
  Scapegoats 03x12: (Jan/22/1986) As Elliot Jessup 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Violation 04x21: (Mar/18/1985) As Dwayne Patterson 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doug Savant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news