Login or register  
TV

Eddie Jackson


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Jackson
Sometimes Credited As: Eddie Jackson and Jimmy Durante
Eddie Jackson & Jimmy Durante
Jackson

Birth Name: Edward Jacobs
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1896 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: July 16, 1980
Cause Of Death: massive stroke (Sherman Oaks, California)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Jimmy Durante, The Del Ray Brothers 18x07: (Nov/08/1964) As Himself 
  Live from Las Vegas 16x21: (Feb/24/1963) As Himself 
  Jimmy Durante, Rosemary Clooney 15x17: (Jan/07/1962) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Jimmy Durante 04x31: (May/09/1954) As Himself 
  Jimmy Durante 04x27: (Apr/11/1954) As Himself 
  Jimmy Durante 04x24: (Mar/14/1954) As Himself 
  Jimmy Durante 04x19: (Feb/07/1954) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person