TV

Kim Rhodes


Mostly Credited As: Kim Rhodes
Birth Name: Kimberly Rhodes
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1969 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kim Rhodes


Actress who first garnered notice for her role as the villainous Cindy Harrison on the daytime drama Another World. After that show was canceled she played the role again briefly on As the World Turns before heading out to Hollywood where she did the usual round of television guest shots. Rhodes finally hit paydirt when she was cast as Carey Martin on the hit Disney series The Suite Life of Zack and Cody.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005)As: Carey Martin
Another World (1964)As: Cynthia 'Cindy' Brooke Harrison (1996 - 1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Don't You Forget About Me 11x12: (Feb/03/2016) As Sheriff Jody Mills 
  Don't You Forget About Me 11x12: (Feb/03/2016) As Sheriff Jody Mills 
  Hibbing 911 10x08: (Dec/02/2014) As Sheriff Jody Mills 
  Alex Annie Alexis Ann 09x19: (Apr/22/2014) As Sheriff Jody Mills 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  Drive in the Knife 02x07: (Feb/18/2013) As Tria 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tria 

The Suite Life on Deck (2008) 
  Trouble in Tokyo 03x10: (Sep/29/2010) As Carey Martin 
  Trouble in Tokyo 03x10: (Sep/29/2010) As Carey Martin 
  Mom and Dad on Deck 01x16: (Feb/20/2009) As Carey Martin, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Suite Life Sets Sail 01x01: (Sep/26/2008) As Carey Martin, [Special Guest Stars]

House (2004) 
  Broken 06x01: (Sep/21/2009) As Female Donor 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Bowling 02x13: (Apr/28/2006) Voiced  Mrs. Hochauser 
  Bowling 02x13: (Apr/28/2006) Voiced  Mrs. Hochauser 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Little Big Man 01x08: (Nov/14/2002) As Polly 
  Little Big Man 01x08: (Nov/14/2002) As Polly 

Boomtown (2002) 
  The Squeeze 01x03: (Oct/13/2002) As Julia Sloan 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Princeless Bride 08x16: (Mar/09/2002) As Liz 
  The Princeless Bride 08x16: (Mar/09/2002) As Liz 

Family Law (1999) 
  Blood and Water 03x12: (Jan/07/2002) As Mrs. Rollins 
  Blood and Water 03x12: (Jan/07/2002) As Mrs. Rollins 

Titus (2000) 
  Tommy's Girlfriend II 02x18: (Mar/27/2001) As Tiffany 
  Tommy's Girlfriend II 02x18: (Mar/27/2001) As Tiffany 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #11423 45x197: (Jan/15/2001) As Cindy Harrison 
  Ep. #11410 45x184: (Dec/22/2000) As Cindy Harrison 
  Ep. #11410 45x184: (Dec/22/2000) As Cindy Harrison 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Ashes to Ashes 06x18: (Mar/01/2000) As Lyndsay Ballard 
  Ashes to Ashes 06x18: (Mar/01/2000) As Lyndsay Ballard 

Free Agents (US) (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kate 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kate 

Stark Raving Mad (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brooke (Sterling) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lydia Lopez 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lydia Lopez 

One World (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Diane 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Diane 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eleanor Stark 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eleanor Stark 
Featured Songs

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody Songs:
Grounded on the 23rd Floor + If Ever There Was
+ Just Sing 
Maddie Checks In + Don't Run Away From Me 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Earned her undergraduate degree at Southern Oregon University.

Hobbies include singing, dancing, reading, and playing pool.

Frequently wore stiletto heels when she appeared on Another World.

Holds a Master's Degree in Fine Arts from Temple University.

Kim Rhodes Quotes

No quotes added for this person