Login or register  
TV

Geoffrey Burgon

Mostly Credited As: Geoffrey Burgon
Sometimes Credited As: Geoffrey Burgen

Birth Name: Geoffrey Alan Burgon
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1941 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hambledon, Hampshire, England
Date Of Death: September 21, 2010




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Brideshead Revisited (1981)• Music
BBC Television Shakespeare (1978)• Music
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (1979)• Music
Great Performances (1974)• Music
Bleak House (1985) (1985)• Music
Martin Chuzzlewit (1994) (1994)• Music
Shades of Darkness (1983)• Music Composer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geoffrey Burgon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..