Login or register  
TV

Olek Krupa


Mostly Credited As: Olek Krupa
Birth Name: Alexander Krupa
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Rybnik, Slaskie

Olek Krupa




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Ruslan Denisov 02x11: (Feb/12/2015) As Leonid Javin 

Forever (US) (2014) 
  The King of Columbus Circle 01x15: (Feb/10/2015) As The King 

The Americans (2013) (2013) 
  Covert War 01x11: (Apr/17/2013) As General Viktor Zhukov (Head of Directorate "S") 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/30/2013) As General Viktor Zhukov (Colonel (Soviet Union - 1962)) 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Witness 01x07: (Nov/03/2011) As Ivan Yogorov 

White Collar (2009) 
  Scott Free 03x06: (Jul/12/2011) As Alec (Fake ID supplier) 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Family Ties 01x12: (Jan/26/2011) As Grushenko 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Take a Look at the Lawmen 01x08: (Jan/28/2009) As Vasilli Lukin 

New Amsterdam (2008) 
  Reclassified 01x07: (Apr/07/2008) As Viktor Brodsky 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Takes Manhattan 03x01: (Jun/18/2004) As Elmer Gratnik 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Undaunted Mettle 03x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Ben Laurette 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #11581 46x106: (Aug/27/2001) As Insp. Guido Boggia 
  Ep. #11575 46x100: (Aug/17/2001) As Insp. Guido Boggia 

Deadline (2000) 
  Red Herring 01x13: (Apr/07/2001) As Alvi Udogov 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Russian Love Poem 01x12: (Jan/21/2000) As Alexander Strizhov 

Oz (1997) 
  Cruel and Unusual Punishments 03x06: (Aug/18/1999) As Yuri Kosygin, [Starring Roles]
  U.S. Male 03x05: (Aug/11/1999) As Yuri Kosygin, [Starring Roles]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Refuge (2) 09x24: (May/26/1999) As Constantine Volsky 
  Refuge (1) 09x23: (May/26/1999) As Constantine Volsky 
  Family Business 07x08: (Nov/20/1996) As Victor Popov 
  The Serpent's Tooth 01x19: (Mar/19/1991) As Sasha Osinski 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Young, Beautiful and Dead 02x09: (Nov/02/1995) As Don Casaloma 

Tattinger's (1988) 
  Virgin Spring 01x04: (Nov/16/1988) As Elaine's finance 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  God's Work 04x06: (Nov/06/1987) As Vater Wajda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Olek Krupa Quotes

No quotes added for this person