Login or register  
TV

John Elizalde

Mostly Credited As: John Elizalde
Sometimes Credited As: Jon Elizalde

Birth Name: John Santiago Elizalde
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Manila




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Stoney Burke (1962)• Music Supervisor
Barnaby Jones (1973)• Music Supervisor
Cannon (1971)• Music Composed By
• Music Supervisor
Gunslinger (1961)• Music Editor
Rawhide (1959)• Music Editor (1959-1961)
The Fugitive (1963) (1963)• Post Production Supervisor
The Invaders (1967)• Post Production Supervisor
The Outer Limits (1963)• Music Supervisor
The Streets of San Francisco (1972)• Music Supervisor
Toad Patrol (2002)• Post Production
Code Name: Diamond Head (1977)• Music Supervisor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Elizalde Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..