Login or register  
TV

Clarence Lung

Mostly Credited As: Clarence Lung
Birth Name: Clarence E. Lung
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1914 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boise, Idaho
Date Of Death: October 15, 1993

Clarence Lung



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Honey West (1965) 
  A Neat Little Package 01x10: (Nov/19/1965) As Maitre'd 

Bewitched (1964) 
  The Cat's Meow 01x18: (Jan/21/1965) As Kujo 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Hundred Days of the Dragon 01x02: (Sep/23/1963) As Major Ho Chi-Wong 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  An Island Like a Peacock 02x31: (May/16/1963) As Dr. Keeler 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  They Met in Honolulu 01x39: (May/30/1961) As guest star 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Golden Owl 03x04: (Sep/29/1958) As Soo 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Guys Like O'Malley 07x15: (Jan/10/1958) As guest star 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Pressure 01x21: (Mar/02/1956) As Harry 

China Smith (1952) 
  Black Wings of the Firebird 02x03: (1954) As Han 
  Straight Settlement 01x21: (1952) As Johnny Fong 
  The Kapreilian Cipher 01x12: (1952) As Napoleon Revar 
  Jungle Dragon 01x11: (1952) As Hospital Attendant 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Planetarium Story 01x22: (Unknown) As Chou 

Terry and the Pirates (1952) 
  Chinese Legacy 01x10: (Unknown) As Ahn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clarence Lung Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..