TV

Guy Fieri


Mostly Credited As: Guy Fieri
Sometimes Credited As: Guy "Guido" Fieri

Birth Name: Guy Ramsey Ferry
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1968 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio

Guy Fieri




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guy & Hunter's European Vacation (2016)As: Himself
Rachael vs. Guy: Kids Cook-Off (2013)As: Himself
Guy's Grocery Games (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Guy's Family Cruise (2013)As: Himself
Rachael vs. Guy Celebrity Cook Off (2012)As: Himself (Co-Host)
The Best Thing I Ever Made (2011)As: Himself
Minute to Win It (2010)As: Himself (Host S01 - S02)
Tailgate Warriors with Guy Fieri (2010)As: Himself (Host)
The Best Thing I Ever Ate (2009)As: Himself
Ultimate Burger Bash With Food Network All-Stars! (2009)As: Himself
Ultimate Recipe Showdown (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Guy Off the Hook (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Guy's Big Bite (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Food Network Star (2005)As: Himself (Contestant, S02 - 1st place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Rachael's Showing You the Five Recipes You Need to Make Before You Die, With the Help of Guy Fieri, Emeril Lagasse and Sunny Anderson! 08x163: (May/21/2014) As Himself 
  Guy Fieri Is Firing Up the Grill to Make a Steak Taco Salad! Plus, He and Rach Are Surprising Four Young Superfans! 08x159: (May/15/2014) As Himself 
  Guy Fieri Is Firing Up the Grill to Make a Steak Taco Salad! Plus, He and Rach Are Surprising Four Young Superfans! 08x159: (May/15/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Zac Efron, Guy Fieri, Jadeveon Clowney, Sarah McLachlan 01x53: (May/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  The Chew ... on Fire! 03x150: (May/06/2014) As Himself 
  The Chew ... on Fire! 03x150: (May/06/2014) As Himself 
  Cookin' Around The Christmas Tree 03x66: (Dec/11/2013) As Himself 
  Cookin' Around The Christmas Tree 03x66: (Dec/11/2013) As Himself 

Ridiculousness (2011) 
  Guy Fieri 04x19: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself 
  Guy Fieri 04x19: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  #GuyFieri 05x63: (Dec/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Benjamin Bratt, Sig Hansen, Keith Colburn, Guy Fieri 31x219: (Jul/04/2013) As Himself (Chef), [Featuring]
  Benjamin Bratt, Sig Hansen, Keith Colburn, Guy Fieri 31x219: (Jul/04/2013) As Himself (Chef), [Featuring]
  Renee Zellweger, Demi Lovato, Guy Fieri 27x109: (Jan/29/2009) As Himself 
  Renee Zellweger, Demi Lovato, Guy Fieri 27x109: (Jan/29/2009) As Himself 

The Best Thing I Ever Made (2011) 
  Comfort Zone 01x01: (Oct/16/2011) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  The Great Outdoors 01x153: (May/16/2011) As Himself 
  The Great Outdoors 01x153: (May/16/2011) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Amanda Seyfried, Guy Fieri, Luke Bryan 18x51: (May/11/2010) As Himself (Cooking Segment) 
  Kristen Stewart, Guy Fieri, Ryan Bingham 18x08: (Mar/10/2010) As Himself (Cooking Segment) 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Sandra Bullock, Guy Fieri 01x43: (Nov/11/2009) As Himself (10 at 10) 

Paula's Party (2006) 
  Pie in the Sky 02x06: (May/18/2007) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Chef Guy Fieri, Vanessa Garnick, Judge Glenda Hatchett, David Mizejewski, 01x66: (Apr/23/2007) As Himself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Augustana, Guy Fieri. 10x34: (Apr/21/2007) As Himself 
  Augustana, Guy Fieri. 10x34: (Apr/21/2007) As Himself 

Food Network Star (2005) 
  Season 2 finale 02x08: (Apr/23/2006) As Himself (Winner) 
  TV Guide Press Conference 02x06: (Apr/16/2006) As Himself (Competitor) 
  TV Guide Press Conference 02x06: (Apr/16/2006) As Himself (Competitor) 
  Alton Brown TV 101 02x05: (Apr/09/2006) As Himself (Competitor) 

Guilty Pleasures (US) (2015) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
Trivia


Favorite Bands: AC/DC, Metallica, Lynyrd Skynrd, Sublime, Rage Against the Machine, Red Hot Chili Peppers



Hosts a national syndicated radio show with Marcy Smothers called "Food Guy & Marcy".



Has been a three term President of the Restaurant Association of the Redwood Empire and serves on the Board of Directors for the Educational Foundation of the California Restaurant Association.


Guy Fieri Quotes

"I don't mind doing 50 things at once. I was never diagnosed with attention-deficit disorder, but I think I've got it. I thrive on chaos."



"Pants make me claustrophobic. I only have two pairs."



"I have 20 pairs of one kind of tennis shoe."



"The wristbands started out as a thing between me and [son] Hunter. I gave Hunter a wristband and he gave me one, and I told him that I’d wear it while doing The Next Food Network Star so he could see it. That’s why I wore it. I gave mine to Santos from the Food Network Kitchens on the night we wrapped. Now it’s turned into a bigger thing. These high school kids at a recent demo I did were all wearing them. I’m trying to find a pink one for breast cancer."



"I'm proof that you can be anything that you want to be."