Login or register  
TV

Michael Le Vell

Mostly Credited As: Michael Le Vell
Birth Name: Michael Robert Turner
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Michael Le Vell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street - 50 Years, 50 Moments (2010)As: Himself
Showbiz Darts (2006)As: Himself (Series 1 - Winner)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Kevin Webster (1983-2013, 2014, 2014-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 17, 2012 25x33: (Oct/17/2012) As Himself 
  October 10, 2006 19x27: (Oct/10/2006) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Greg Rutherford, Ronan Keating, Kelly Brook and Chris Ramsey 08x01: (Aug/30/2012) As Kevin Webster, [Uncredited]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 68 15x68: (Dec/08/2010) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 13, Show 22 13x22: (Sep/30/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 24, 2010 01x15: (Sep/24/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 21, 2010 18x21: (Jan/21/2010) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Coronation Street vs. Emmerdale 04x14: (Dec/26/2009) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Feb/21/2009) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 7, Episode 1 07x01: (Jan/12/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 7 Jan, 1981 22x02: (Jan/07/1981) As Neil Grimshaw 
  Mon 5 Jan, 1981 22x01: (Jan/05/1981) As Neil Grimshaw 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Le Vell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..