Login or register  
TV

Alan Halsall

Mostly Credited As: Alan Halsall
Birth Name: Alan David Halsall
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Salford, Greater Manchester, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street (1960)As: Tyrone Dobbs (1998-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 15, 2013 25x173: (May/15/2013) As Himself 
  March 22, 2013 25x138: (Mar/22/2013) As Himself 
  January 15, 2013 25x90: (Jan/15/2013) As Himself 
  January 30, 2012 24x100: (Jan/30/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 26, 2013 03x140: (Mar/26/2013) As Himself 
  January 21, 2013 03x94: (Jan/21/2013) As Himself 
  January 15, 2013 03x90: (Jan/15/2013) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2013 01x18: (Jan/23/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 17, 2012 13x199: (Jul/17/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 99 02x99: (Feb/03/2012) As Himself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2011 Soap Awards 01x13: (May/18/2011) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (May/09/2009) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Pilot 01x??: (Dec/22/2001) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 1 07x01: (Jan/12/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Fire and Ashes 08x19: (Jan/24/1999) As Trevor Chivers 
  Shadows and Substances 08x12: (Nov/22/1998) As Trevor Chivers 
  Fall Out 08x02: (Sep/13/1998) As Trevor Chivers 
  Heroes and Villains 07x23: (Feb/15/1998) As Trevor Chivers 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Halsall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..