Login or register  
TV

Helen Flanagan

Mostly Credited As: Helen Flanagan
Birth Name: Helen Joyce Gabriel Flanagan
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bury, Greater Manchester, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Helen Flanagan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Super-Spa (2013)As: Herself
Just Rosie (2011)As: Rosie Webster
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Herself (Series 12 - 7th place)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Rosie Webster (2000-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Christmas Special - Helen Flanagan, Kirsten O'Brien, Mark Dolan, Shaun Ryder (Dec/30/2014) As Herself 

The Gadget Show (2004) 
  Series 22, Episode 15 22x15: (Dec/19/2014) As Herself 

Keep It In The Family (2014) (2014) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (Nov/30/2014) As Herself 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Art of Losing 16x45: (Aug/19/2014) As Kirsty Brompton 

Virtually Famous (2014) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/28/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 11 09x11: (Jan/17/2014) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 12's Bit on the Side - 1 08x01: (Aug/22/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Wedding Planner (2012) 
  Helen Flanagan and Hugo Taylor 04x03: (Jan/06/2014) As Herself 

Fake Reaction (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jan/02/2014) As Herself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 12, Episode 16 12x16: (Dec/02/2013) As Herself 
  Series 12, Episode 15 12x15: (Dec/01/2013) As Herself 
  Series 12, Episode 14 12x14: (Nov/30/2013) As Herself 
  Series 12, Episode 13 12x13: (Nov/29/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Pop Special 10x12: (Nov/14/2013) As Herself 
  Andy Brown, Stacey Solomon, Victoria Silvstedt and Matt Richardson 10x09: (Oct/24/2013) As Herself 
  Rita Simons, Samantha Womack, Kate Garraway, Professor Green and Jake Canuso 10x07: (Oct/10/2013) As Herself 
  Georgia May Foote, Richard Hammond, Kevin McHale and Example 10x03: (Sep/12/2013) As Herself 

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  James Arthur, Rob Beckett, Helen Flanagan, Aisling Bea 02x04: (Nov/05/2013) As Herself 

Tricked (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/31/2013) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Helen Flanagan, Henning Wehn, Miles Jupp, Alex Brooker 16x03: (Oct/18/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Barry Norman, Helen Flanagan 18x18: (Oct/02/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 128 17x128: (Mar/25/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 205 13x205: (Jun/30/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 130 11x130: (Jul/13/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 13, 2013 04x10: (Sep/13/2013) As Herself 
  December 20, 2012 03x79: (Dec/20/2012) As Herself 
  December 12, 2012 03x73: (Dec/12/2012) As Herself 

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/31/2013) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Zach Galifianakis, Ken Jeong, Ed Helms, Helen Flanagan, Stephen Graham, Olly Murs 10x11: (May/24/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 20, 2013 25x116: (Feb/20/2013) As Herself 
  October 10, 2006 19x27: (Oct/10/2006) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 63 03x63: (Nov/28/2012) As Herself 

I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002) 
  Series 12, Episode 1 12x01: (Nov/11/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Coronation Street vs. Emmerdale 04x14: (Dec/26/2009) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Mar/14/2009) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Helen Flanagan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..