Login or register  
TV

Patricia Phoenix

Mostly Credited As: Patricia Phoenix
Sometimes Credited As: Pat Phoenix

Birth Name: Patricia Frederica Pilkington
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1923 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: September 18, 1986
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Patricia Phoenix



Patricia Phoenix Patricia Phoenix
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Constant Hot Water (1986)As: Phyllis Nugent
Coronation Street (1960)As: Elsie Tanner Howard (1960-1973, 1976-1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 3, Show 1 03x01: (Jan/14/1984) As Herself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 11 Jun, 1962 03x47: (Jun/11/1962) As Elsie Thanner, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patricia Phoenix Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..