Login or register  
TV

Mani

Mostly Credited As: Mani
Birth Name: Gary Manny Mounfield
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Crumpsall, Manchester, England




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 16 11x16: (Dec/02/2006) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 39 10x39: (May/06/2006) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 13 10x13: (Nov/05/2005) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Tommy Scott, Mani, Jo Brand, Matthew Marsden 04x05: (Oct/09/1998) As Himself 
  Mani, Rick McMurray, Lemmy, Richard Fairbrass 03x02: (Mar/06/1998) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mani Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..