Login or register  
TV

Arthur Negus

Mostly Credited As: Arthur Negus
Birth Name: Arthur George Negus
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1903 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
Date Of Death: April 05, 1985
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)




TV Appearances

Antiques Roadshow (1979)As: Himself (Presenter 1979-1983)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Negus Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..