Login or register  
TV

Matthew Horne

Mostly Credited As: Matthew Horne
Sometimes Credited As: Mathew Horne
Matt Horne

Birth Name: Matthew Frazer Horne
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1978 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Nottingham
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Matthew Horne



Matthew Horne
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nan (2014)As: Jamie
Bad Education (2012)As: Shaquille Fraser
Horne And Corden (2009)As: Himself
Roman's Empire (2007)As: Leo
Gavin And Stacey (2007)As: Gavin Shipman
The Catherine Tate Show (2004)As: Various
20 Things to Do Before You're 30 (2003)As: Conrad
Comic Relief (1986)As: Himself (Host 2009)
Brit Awards (1977)As: Himself (Co-Host 2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 6 14x06: (Jan/27/2014) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 28 11x28: (Oct/10/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 21, 2014 15x21: (Jan/21/2014) As Himself 
  July 25, 2011 12x206: (Jul/25/2011) As Himself 
  March 16, 2009 10x75: (Mar/16/2009) As Himself 

Dynamo: Magician Impossible (2011) 
  Dynamo Top Ten Greatest Moments (Dec/12/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Children In Need (1980) 
  2013 - Part Three 34x06: (Nov/15/2013) As Jamie ('Holby City' Sketch), [Featuring]

The One Show (2006) 
  November 15, 2013 08x74: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself 
  May 6, 2010 04x203: (May/06/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 3, 2013 26x02: (Sep/03/2013) As Himself 
  February 12, 2013 25x110: (Feb/12/2013) As Himself 
  September 5, 2012 25x03: (Sep/05/2012) As Himself 
  November 25, 2009 22x62: (Nov/25/2009) As Himself 

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  Hey Diddly Dee 02x01: (Apr/18/2013) As Johnny 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Feb/19/2013) As Leo Downs 

Sinbad (2012) 
  Fiend or Friend? 01x11: (Sep/16/2012) As Philippe 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 9 17x09: (Sep/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Catherine Tate: Laughing at the Noughties (2011) 
  Laughing at the Noughties 01x01: (Dec/17/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 109 01x109: (Jul/26/2011) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Matt Horne, Jason Bateman, Jason Sudeikis, The Kooks 06x06: (Jul/22/2011) As Himself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Secret of Chimneys 05x02: (Dec/27/2010) As Bill Eversleigh 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Mat Horne, Alex Reid, Penny Smith, Tim Lovejoy 07x05: (Aug/10/2010) As Himself 

Justin Lee Collins: Good Times (2010) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (May/17/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  May 14, 2010 18x134: (May/14/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Sally Morgan, Matthew Horne and Joe Swash 03x05: (Apr/15/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 11, Show 10 11x10: (Aug/07/2009) As Himself 
  Series 11, Show 1 11x01: (Jun/04/2009) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother, Episode 1 10x01: (Jan/02/2009) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 2 07x02: (Feb/24/2009) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 10 05x10: (Mar/28/2008) As Himself 

Fairy Tales (2008) 
  Billy Goat 01x04: (Jan/31/2008) As Dean, [Starring Roles]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Matt Horne, Martin Freeman, Antony Costa, Kate Nash 21x07: (Jan/03/2008) As Himself 

Robin Hood (2006) 
  Lardner's Ring 02x09: (Dec/01/2007) As Fool 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Season 11, Episode 39 11x39: (May/12/2007) As Himself 
  Season 11, Episode 11 11x11: (Oct/28/2006) As Himself 
  Season 10, Episode 02 10x02: (Aug/20/2005) As Himself 

The Smoking Room (2004) 
  Bzzzzzzzz 02x01: (Jul/26/2005) As Dominic 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Story So Far... (Unaired) Voiced  Himself (Narrator), [Starring Roles]
  Creating the Chaos (Unaired) Voiced  Himself (Narrator), [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Horne And Corden (2009) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Episode 6 01x06 Apr/14/2009 As: Writer
Episode 5 01x05 Apr/07/2009 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 Mar/31/2009 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Mar/24/2009 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Mar/17/2009 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Horne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

HBO Announces 'Olive Kitteridge' Dates

HBO has announced that the first two parts of the four-part 'Olive..

A&E Cancels 'Longmire' After 3 Seasons

  In a fairly surprising move, cable network A&E has opted to cancel..

Celebrity Big Brother - Second Celebrity Evicted

The second celebrity has just been evicted from the house live on Channel..