Login or register  
TV

Andy Murray

Mostly Credited As: Andy Murray
Sometimes Credited As: Andrew "Andy" Murray
Andrew Murray

Birth Name: Andrew Barron Murray
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dunblane, Central Region [now Stirling], Scotland
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Andy Murray



TV Appearances

Main cast 
When Andy Won Wimbledon (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  November 14, 2014 26x318: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself (Professional Tennis Player), [Featuring]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 14, 2014 15x318: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself (Professional Tennis Player), [Interviewees]
  November 12, 2014 15x316: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself (Tennis Player), [Interviewees]
  November 10, 2014 15x314: (Nov/10/2014) As Himself (Tennis Player), [Interviewees]
  October 21, 2014 15x294: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself (Professional Tennis Player), [Interviewees]

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself (Executive in Charge of Casting - 'Andy Murray: The Movie') 

Sir Chris Hoy - How To Win Gold (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/22/2014) As Himself 

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2014 Highlights, Day 3 36x03: (Jun/25/2014) As Himself 
  2014 Highlights, Day 1 36x01: (Jun/23/2014) As Himself 
  2013 Highlights, Day 13 35x11: (Jul/07/2013) As Himself 
  2013 Highlights, Day 9 35x08: (Jul/03/2013) As Himself 

Mock The Week (2005) 
  Sport Relief 2014 (Mar/21/2014) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2014 (3) 07x04: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself ('Mock The Week' Contestant), [Featuring]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Andy Murray, Johnny Vegas, John Barrowman, Celine Dion, Boyzone 05x05: (Nov/09/2013) As Himself 

Pride of Britain Awards (1999) 
  Pride of Britain Awards 2013 01x15: (Oct/08/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 8, 2013 25x210: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 8, 2013 07x225: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself 
  June 16, 2008 02x232: (Jun/16/2008) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 8, 2013 03x214: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself 
  August 6, 2012 02x235: (Aug/06/2012) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 12 03x12: (Sep/18/2012) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 229 02x229: (Aug/06/2012) As Himself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympics Tonight 01x121: (Aug/05/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 111 01x111: (Aug/05/2012) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Olympic Low Down 54x60: (Jul/26/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Blue Peter's Big Olympic Tour (2012) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/30/2012) As Himself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Oct/07/2011) As Himself 

Tonight's the Night With John Barrowman (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Aug/06/2011) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

James Corden's World Cup Live (2010) 
  Show 12 01x12: (Jul/06/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 58 14x58: (Nov/19/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Robbie Coltrane, Andy Murray, Rachel De Thame, Paul Weller 14x20: (Jun/06/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 14 11x14: (Nov/18/2006) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 5 10x05: (Sep/10/2005) As Himself 

Open Access (2004) 
  Las Vegas 03x03: (Feb/02/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Murray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..