Login or register  
TV

Lady Sovereign

Mostly Credited As: Lady Sovereign
Birth Name: Louise Amanda Harman
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Neasden, England
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Lady Sovereign



Lady Sovereign Lady Sovereign Lady Sovereign
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 7 (2010)- 3rd Evicted)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 8's Bit on the Side - 21 01x21: (Sep/07/2011) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 62 17x62: (Aug/19/2010) As Herself 
  Series 17, Episode 22 17x22: (Jul/04/2010) As Herself 
  Series 16, Episode 23 16x23: (Jan/29/2010) As Herself 
  Series 16, Episode 14 16x14: (Jan/19/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 12, Show 7 12x07: (Jan/29/2010) As Herself 
  Series 12, Show 4 12x04: (Jan/18/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 7 - Live Finale 07x33: (Jan/29/2010) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 7 - Day 26 & 27 Highlights, Finale Live 07x32: (Jan/29/2010) As Herself, [Featuring]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 86 01x86: (Jan/20/2010) As Herself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 26 11x26: (Feb/10/2007) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 8 10x08: (Oct/01/2005) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Emily Blunt, Louis C.K., Lady Sovereign 03x09: (Jan/12/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Lady Sovereign 04x164: (Nov/09/2006) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rosie O'Donnell, Lady Sovereign 14x39: (Nov/02/2006) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Ugly Betty Songs:
Swag + 9 to 5 
The O.C. Songs:
The Metamorphosis + Love Me Or Hate Me 
The Party Favor + Random 
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Songs:
Redrum + Love Me Or Hate Me 
Making the Band 3 Songs:
Danity Kane Makes a Video + Random 
Malcolm in the Middle Songs:
Morp + Random 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lady Sovereign Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..