Login or register  
TV

Jack Gwaltney

Mostly Credited As: Jack Gwaltney
Birth Name: Jack M. Gwaltney
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Roanoke, Virginia

Jack Gwaltney



Jack Gwaltney
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Profit (1996)As: Pete Gracen
Episode Cast Credits 

Zero Hour (2013) (2013) 
  Sync 01x07: (Jun/29/2013) As Father Zoller, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Following (2013) 
  The Final Chapter 01x15: (Apr/29/2013) As Neil Meyer 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Number Crunch 01x10: (Dec/15/2011) As Davis Bannerman 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Golden Bird 01x09: (Nov/15/2011) As Sean O'Malley 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Dedication 01x15: (Feb/18/2011) As Kevin Brennan 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Rescue 12x10: (Dec/01/2010) As David Druckner 
  Cold 09x19: (May/13/2008) As Tom Crane 
  Disrobed 01x13: (Feb/04/2000) As Roger Silver 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Boom 01x19: (Apr/27/2010) As Charles Clay III 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Invasion 06x05: (Oct/15/2009) As Frank Newsbaum (Patient: Stab Wounds) 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Lady's Man 08x11: (Jun/28/2009) As Boz Burnham 
  Seizure 01x17: (Mar/31/2002) As Kevin Reddick 

Angela's Eyes (2006) 
  Angela's Eyes 01x01: (Jul/16/2006) As Andy Phillips 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  Indiscretion 01x11: (May/12/2006) As Robert 
  Savasana 01x05: (Mar/31/2006) As Robert 

Blind Justice (2005) 
  Marlon's Brando 01x05: (Apr/05/2005) As Ray Dressler 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Fall 01x17: (Mar/02/2005) As Sergeant Gavin Moran 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Justice Delayed 04x05: (Oct/24/2004) As Judge Halloran 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Storm Front (2) 04x02: (Oct/15/2004) As Vosk 
  Storm Front (1) 04x01: (Oct/08/2004) As Vosk 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Dancing in the Dark 05x12: (Jan/13/2004) As Mark Farber 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bait 02x09: (Nov/24/2003) As Matthew Warner 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #12131 48x156: (Nov/07/2003) As Hitman 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Patient Zero 14x03: (Oct/08/2003) As Ian Hopkins 
  Navy Blues 08x03: (Oct/15/1997) As Jack Young 
  Poison Ivy 01x08: (Nov/20/1990) As Officer Davis 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Belles of the Balls 04x10: (Jul/29/2001) As Allan 

Soul Food (2000) 
  The Watermelon Theory 01x05: (Jul/26/2000) As Scott Leaky 

Providence (1999) 
  Syd in Wonderland 02x22: (May/12/2000) As Unknown 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Nature or Nurture 01x16: (Feb/28/2000) As Tommy Doherty 

Now and Again (1999) 
  Disco Inferno 01x12: (Jan/14/2000) As Investigator 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Strangled, Not Stirred 06x19: (Apr/10/1998) As Nick Montgomery 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Tasha 01x07: (Oct/27/1994) As Dr. Parker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Gwaltney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..